League
2A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Central WA Athletic Conference Contacts
Home   |   Our League   |   League Contacts   |   Website Contacts   |   Directions   |   Officials

A
Grandview High School
Wayne Abney
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Jesus Acosta
Boys Soccer: Coach
Ellensburg High School
Randy Affholter
Football: Head Coach
Prosser High School
Arturo Aguayo
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Jeff Allsopp
Girls Basketball: Coach
Othello High School
Ariandna Alvarado
Athletic Secretary
Ellensburg High School
Molly Andaya
Volleyball: Coach
Prosser High School
Jeremy Anderson
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
PJ Anderson
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Selah High School
Mike Archer
Baseball: Head Coach
Ellensburg High School
John Arlt
Track: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Lino Armendariz
Boys Basketball: Coach
Wapato High School
Patti Arreola
Boys Tennis: Coach
Girls Tennis: Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Owen Assink
Cross Country: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Pedro Avalos
Girls Soccer: Coach
B
Prosser High School
Kyler Bachofner
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Prosser High School
Laura Bachofner
Athletic Secretary
Prosser High School
Bryan Bailey
Athletic Director
Selah High School
Don Ballew
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Chris Bartheld
Track: Head Coach
Quincy High School
Pauline Baughman
Softball: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Shawn Beeman
Girls Soccer: Coach
Selah High School
Brady Bendall
Boys Soccer: Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Jesse Benedetti
Baseball: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Al Berg
Girls Soccer: Coach
Unified Soccer: Head Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Eric Berg
Football: Head Coach
Girls Basketball: Coach
Othello High School
David Beus
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Quincy High School
Scott Bierlink
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Rob Bjur
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Selah High School
Jeff Blain
Girls Basketball: Coach
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Tony Blankenship
Boys Basketball: Coach
Wapato High School
Joe Blodgett
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Glenn Braman
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Leslie Brown
Boys Swim: Head Coach
Girls Swim: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Heidi Burns
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Othello High School
Tonia Busherd
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
Unified Bowling: Head Coach
C
Ellensburg High School
Quintin Carlson
Baseball: Coach
Toppenish High School
Kelli Carter
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Meghan Case
Volleyball: Coach
Toppenish High School
Carrie Castro
Athletic Secretary
Toppenish High School
Johnny Cerna
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Glenn Chamberlain
Boys Basketball: Coach
Othello High School
Jeff Coffman
Boys Basketball: Coach
Ephrata High School
Hillary Coomes
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Eric Crimp
Cross Country: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Tyler Cummings
Boys Tennis: Coach
Girls Tennis: Coach
D
Selah High School
Jake Davis
Athletic Director
Selah High School
Casey Day
Baseball: Coach
Selah High School
Jacob DePell
Boys Basketball: Coach
Ellensburg High School
Greg Dillard
Boys Soccer: Coach
Selah High School
Scott Ditter
Football: Head Coach
Ellensburg High School
Brad Donahue
Boys Basketball: Coach
Ephrata High School
Gayle Dow
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
Quincy High School
Lucas Durfee
Football: Coach
Othello High School
Alta Dutton
Volleyball: Coach
E
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Steve Elder
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Patrick Elerding
Boys Swim: Head Coach
Othello High School
Aaliyah Enriquez
Volleyball: Coach
Ellensburg High School
Candi Eslinger
Girls Swim: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Brandon Evenson
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
F
Ellensburg High School
Kerri Fahey
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Tanner Fife
Football: Coach
Prosser High School
Chris Flemming
Softball: Coach
Ephrata High School
Erin Fletcher
Volleyball: Coach
Girls Basketball: Coach
Selah High School
William Foster
Girls Bowling: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
RJ Fronsman
Boys Basketball: Coach
Quincy High School
Phil Frost
Football: Coach
Boys Basketball: Coach
G
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Amanda Gall
Volleyball: Coach
Grandview High School
Clare Gamino
Athletic Secretary
Ellensburg High School
Scott Gant
Softball: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Ivan Garay
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Francisco Garcia
Boys Soccer: Coach
Wapato High School
Adolf Garza
Boys Basketball: Coach
Baseball: Coach
Othello High School
Bernie Garza
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Othello High School
CJ Garza
Baseball: Coach
Grandview High School
Genaro Garza
Boys Basketball: Coach
Wapato High School
Isiaah Garza
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Othello High School
Sonny Garza
Baseball: Head Coach
Selah High School
Tim Garza
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Selah High School
Becky Gause
Volleyball: Head Coach
Ellensburg High School
Todd Gibson
Baseball: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Aaron Gillaspie
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Anissa Godina
Volleyball: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Crispin Godinez
Boys Soccer: Coach
Quincy High School
Bill Gonzales
Girls Basketball: Coach
Othello High School
Emilio Gonzalez
Boys Soccer: Coach
Othello High School
Ray Gonzalez
Softball: Coach
Toppenish High School
Uriel Gonzalez
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Selah High School
Robin Gordy
Athletic Secretary
Wapato High School
Krista Goudy-Sutterlict
Volleyball: Coach
Girls Basketball: Coach
Grandview High School
Bruce Graham
Softball: Coach
Ellensburg High School
Tony Graham
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Ellensburg High School
Julie Gray
Boys Tennis: Coach
Girls Tennis: Coach
Wapato High School
Skyler Graybael
Volleyball: Coach
Quincy High School
Whitney Gregg
Girls Track: Head Coach
Selah High School
Doug Groenig
Girls Basketball: Coach
Softball: Coach
Wapato High School
Greg Gurtler
Football: Head Coach
Baseball: Head Coach
H
Ephrata High School
Dale Hagy
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Othello High School
Kevin Hale
Football: Coach
Prosser High School
Andy Hall
Boys Golf: Head Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Jake Hambly
Boys Basketball: Coach
Selah High School
Tony Hargroves
Boys Basketball: Coach
Quincy High School
Andrew Harris
Baseball: Head Coach
Selah High School
Bill Harris
Softball: Head Coach
Ellensburg High School
Garrett Harris
Boys Basketball: Coach
Toppenish High School
Robert Harris
Softball: Coach
Othello High School
Steven Harris
Girls Tennis: Coach
Selah High School
Rick Hartman
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Ellensburg High School
Jeff Hashimoto
Cross Country: Head Coach
Ellensburg High School
Kyle Hatch
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Hip Hernandez
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Nikki Hernandez
Volleyball: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Greg Hewitt
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Barbara Hilario
Boys Soccer: Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Othello High School
Roger Hoell
Football: Head Coach
Baseball: Coach
Grandview High School
Anne Holden
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Ariana Holliday
Volleyball: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Willie Holmes
Softball: Coach
Prosser High School
Juan Hurtado
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Quincy High School
Reed Hyer
Boys Tennis: Coach
I
Prosser High School
Corey Ingvalson
Football: Head Coach
Track: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Eric Inions
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Girls Golf: Head Coach
J
Wapato High School
Roger Jacob
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Ken Jamison
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Alex Jeffrey
Track: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Orejeona Jeffrey
Boys Track: Coach
Volleyball: Coach
Girls Track: Coach
Ephrata High School
Nathan Jensen
Boys Soccer: Coach
Grandview High School
Bob Johnson
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Bryan Johnson
Athletic Director
K
Ellensburg High School
Cole Kanyer
Athletic Director
Quincy High School
Chelsea Keane
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Selah High School
Chris Keller
Baseball: Coach
Ephrata High School
Gary Klepec
Boys Soccer: Coach
Selah High School
Josh Koreski
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
L
Grandview High School
John LaFever
Volleyball: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Mark Lagerquist
Athletic Director
Ellensburg High School
Debbie Landrie
Volleyball: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Jason Laugen
Baseball: Head Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Brittnee Lee
Girls Basketball: Coach
Selah High School
Alissa Leist
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Selah High School
Rebecca Levon
Boys Tennis: Coach
Girls Tennis: Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Brian Locke
Softball: Coach
Grandview High School
CJ Lopez
Boys Basketball: Coach
Othello High School
Brian Lumsden
Boys Golf: Head Coach
M
Toppenish High School
Ivan Macias
Football: Coach
Ephrata High School
Britney MacLeod
Volleyball: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Prosser High School
Jaime Malave
Baseball: Coach
Ephrata High School
JoElle Malone
Softball: Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Josie Marro
Volleyball: Coach
Ephrata High School
Dan Martin
Track: Head Coach
Selah High School
Todd Martin
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Prosser High School
Cassandra Martinez
Girls Basketball: Coach
Quincy High School
Greg Martinez
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Othello High School
JJ Martinez
Cross Country: Head Coach

Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Trevor Mashburn
Boys Wrestling: Coach
Grandview High School
Jennifer Mason
Unified Soccer: Head Coach
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Terrie Mather
Athletic Secretary
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Lynda Matthews
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Selah High School
Kelly Mattson
Track: Head Coach
Othello High School
Jenny McCourtie
Athletic Director
Ellensburg High School
Melissa McCracken
Athletic Secretary
Quincy High School
Micaiah McCreary
Girls Basketball: Coach
Othello High School
Kevin McDonald
Unified Soccer: Head Coach
Othello High School
Travis McDonald
Boys Basketball: Coach
Quincy High School
Pat McGuire
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Selah High School
Greg McMillan
Football: Coach
Quincy High School
Cory Medina
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Frankie Medina
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Vanessa Medina
Softball: Head Coach
Quincy High School
Tanja Medrano
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
Prosser High School
Wendy Meirndorf
Volleyball: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Joseph Mesplie
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Eric Meza
Girls Wrestling: Coach
Grandview High School
Darren Mezger
Football: Head Coach
Selah High School
Sarah Michael
Volleyball: Coach
Ephrata High School
Chelsea Miller
Volleyball: Coach
Quincy High School
Tera Miller
Athletic Secretary
Ephrata High School
Jay Mills
Football: Head Coach
Quincy High School
Mike Mills
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Frank Moore
Cross Country: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Joe Mora
Football: Coach
Baseball: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Adrian Morales
Boys Soccer: Coach
Girls Soccer: Coach
Grandview High School
Marcus Morales
Girls Basketball: Coach
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Coach
Prosser High School
Ruben Morales
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Todd Morrow
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Wade Moses
Boys Basketball: Coach
Selah High School
Ken Mozingo
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Ashley Munn
Girls Swim: Head Coach
N
Wapato High School
Ray Navarro
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Aaron Norman
Boys Cross Country: Coach
Girls Cross Country: Coach
Toppenish High School
Tony Nunez
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
O
Othello High School
Heather Ochoa
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Othello High School
Rudy Ochoa
Softball: Head Coach
Othello High School
RudyII Ochoa
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Ellensburg High School
Gordon Onsager
Girls Basketball: Coach
Quincy High School
Chris Ornelas
Volleyball: Coach
Quincy High School
Kathy Ornelas
Volleyball: Asst Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Tim Ostrander
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Othello High School
Paul Oursland
Football: Coach
Boys Track: Head Coach
P
Selah High School
David Parker
Football: Coach
Othello High School
Steve Parris
Volleyball: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Scott Parrish
District Athletic Director
Toppenish High School
Anthony Perez
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Anthony Perez
Baseball: Coach
Toppenish High School
Anthony Perez
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
Othello High School
Mandi Perez
Girls Track: Head Coach
Prosser High School
Alice Perkins
Girls Swim: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Jim Pillers
Cross Country: Head Coach
Selah High School
Eliezer Pimentel
Boys Wrestling: Coach
Grandview High School
Manuel Plata
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Quincy High School
Dean Pratt
Volleyball: Head Coach
Othello High School
Christina Pruneda
Athletic Secretary
Othello High School
Robert Pruneda
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Othello High School
Roman Pruneda
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Q
Othello High School
Victor Quiroz
Boys Soccer: Coach
R
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Robi Raab
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Othello High School
Ashley Raduns
Girls Soccer: Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Randy Ramos
Girls Soccer: Coach
Grandview High School
Rick Ramos
Track: Head Coach
Prosser High School
Teresa Rodda
Cross Country: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Samantha Rodeback
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Andrea Rodriquez
Athletic Secretary
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Lisa Rossow
Athletic Secretary
Prosser High School
Ricky Ruiz
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
S
Toppenish High School
Steve Salinas
Boys Basketball: Coach
Quincy High School
Alyssa Santos
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Quincy High School
THERESE SAWYER
Unified Soccer: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Chelsea Schafer
Girls Basketball: Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Jason Scheibner
Softball: Coach
Wapato High School
Shae Schimmel
Girls Basketball: Coach
Grandview High School
Sam Schneider
Softball: Coach
Prosser High School
Steve Schorzman
Baseball: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Joshua Schutz
Boys Basketball: Coach
Selah High School
Nathalie Schwery
Girls Soccer: Coach
Quincy High School
Matt See
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Jose Segovia
Boys Wrestling: Coach
Toppenish High School
Venesity Sepulveda
Volleyball: Coach
Ephrata High School
Shannon Sheneman
Volleyball: Coach
Prosser High School
Cara Shepherd
Girls Basketball: Coach
Quincy High School
Devan Silva
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Ellensburg High School
Megan Smedley
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Ellensburg High School
Austin Smith
Girls Basketball: Coach
Ellensburg High School
DJ Smith
Baseball: Coach
Toppenish High School
Jason Smith
Football: Head Coach
Track: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Taylor Solarzano
Volleyball: Coach
Toppenish High School
Casey Sorensen
Baseball: Head Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Sharon Sowers
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Brett Stauffer
Athletic Director
Ellensburg High School
Jason Stevenson
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
T
Toppenish High School
Winonah Tadena
Girls Basketball: Coach
Quincy High School
Francisco Tafoya
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Erica Tait
Softball: Head Coach
Selah High School
Marla Tappero
Volleyball: Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Eric Taylor
Softball: Head Coach
Ellensburg High School
Levi Teasley
Football: Coach
Ephrata High School
David Tempel
Baseball: Coach
Ellensburg High School
Mark Timko
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Othello High School
Caleb Tovar
Girls Basketball: Coach
Boys Tennis: Coach
Othello High School
Isaac Tovar
Girls Basketball: Coach
Othello High School
Josh Tovar
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Ellensburg High School
Sara-June Treadwell
Girls Soccer: Coach
Quincy High School
Chris Trevino
Boys Basketball: Coach
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Karissa Trinidad
Girls Basketball: Coach
Quincy High School
Kaycie Tuttle
Athletic Director
V
Toppenish High School
Bertha Valencia
Girls Basketball: Coach
Selah High School
Rafael Valle
Boys Soccer: Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
Nathan Vanderhoof
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Othello High School
Gale Vasquez
Softball: Coach
Othello High School
Armando Vazquez
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Selah High School
Rainan Viernes
Boys Swim: Head Coach
Girls Swim: Head Coach
Grandview High School
Sam Villa
Girls Soccer: Coach
Wapato High School
Mark Villegas
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
W
Ellensburg High School
Darrin Walter
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Girls Bowling: Head Coach
Selah High School
Jeff Weeks
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Toppenish High School
Chris Whitehurst
Football: Coach
Othello High School
Brylee Whitney
Girls Soccer: Coach
Prosser High School
Jeff Willoughby
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Wapato High School
Pat Wise
Softball: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Heather Wood
Softball: Head Coach
Ephrata High School
Ayla Wyman
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Y
Prosser High School
Steven Yager
Softball: Head Coach
East Valley (Yakima) High School
John Yount
Athletic Director

Copyright 2007-2016 CWACAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy