Football
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Playoff BracketsMore Brackets...
2A2A State Football
Coaching Staff

Date:

Monday
Lewis and Clark Away Lost 22-14
Shadle Park Away
Ferndale Away Awaiting Score
Burlington-Edison Away Awaiting Score
Richland Away
TBD Away
Ferris Away
Ballard Away Lost 49-6
Timberline Away Lost 34-0
Burlington-Edison Away Lost 28-6
Union Away Lost 28-14
Washington Away
Mt Spokane Away Lost 35-12
Tahoma Away Lost 54-12
Ingraham Away Lost 22-15
Ferndale Away
Kentlake Away
North Thurston Away Lost 56-6
West Valley (Spokane) Away Lost 66-36
Cleveland Away
Kennedy Catholic Away Lost 42-8
Todd Beamer Away Lost 47-0
Cheney Away Lost 27-0
Mansfield Middle School Away Lost 26-20
Hudson\'s Bay Away Lost 33-0
Highline Away
Napavine Away
Montesano Away Lost 18-16
Squalicum Away Awaiting Score
Camas Away Lost 44-41
Graham Kapowsin Away Lost 41-38
Camas Away Lost 35-20
R A Long Away Lost 28-13
Ridgefield Away Lost 34-8
Black Hills Away Lost 20-6
East Valley (Yakima) Away Lost 46-6
Columbia - White Salmon Away Awaiting Score
Mount Baker Away Awaiting Score
Davenport Away Lost 22-8
North Mason Away
Soap Lake Away Lost 56-0
TBD Away
Ephrata Away Lost 26-6
Rogers (Puyallup) Away Lost 34-30
Marysville-Pilchuck Away Lost 35-0
South Whidbey Away
Medical Lake Away Lost 38-0
Lakeside (9 Mile) Away Lost 41-0
Sunnyside Away Lost 44-32
Orting Away
Castle Rock Away Lost 30-9
Lakeside (9 Mile) Away
Selah Away
TBD Away
Chiawana Away Lost 28-20
Enumclaw Away Lost 14-8
TBD Away
South Kitsap Away Lost 14-6
Deer Park Away Lost 21-0
Kamiakin Away Lost 26-7
Newport (Newport) Away
Mount Baker Away Lost 54-0
Archbishop Murphy Away Lost 12-6
Auburn Mountainview Away
Elma Away
Central Kitsap Away
Hockinson Away Lost 14-6
Bremerton Away Tied 0-0
Bainbridge Away Lost 34-12
Hermiston Away Lost 23-13
Pomeroy Away Lost 32-26
Columbia - White Salmon Away
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague Away
Ellensburg Away Lost 54-0
Peninsula Away Lost 20-18
Grandview Away
Eastmont Away Lost 24-22
Sedro-Woolley Away
Goldendale Away
Lake Stevens Away
Warden Away Lost 22-0
Royal Away
Cashmere Away Lost 68-0
Wapato Away Tied 0-0
Toppenish Away Lost 48-0
TBD Away Awaiting Score
Lincoln (Seattle) Away
Genesee Away Awaiting Score
Sultan Away
Emerald Ridge Away Lost 35-14
Quincy Away Lost 26-12
TBD Away
Connell Away Lost 42-18
Chief Sealth Away
River View Away
West Valley (Yakima) Away Lost 20-7
Kiona Benton Away
Granite Falls Away Lost 28-24
Lakewood Away Awaiting Score
Monroe Away Awaiting Score
Othello Away Lost 28-20
Edmonds-Woodway Away Lost 26-6
Monroe Away Lost 20-0
River Ridge Away Lost 34-2
Rainier Away Lost 20-12
Skyline Away
Kelso Away Lost 24-7
Gig Harbor Away
Lakewood Away Lost 58-6
Montesano Away
Kentwood Away Lost 40-14
Onalaska Away Lost 48-22
Bishop Blanchet Away Lost 21-14
Snohomish Away
Mount Si Away Lost 16-14
Curtis Away Lost 18-6
North Creek Away Lost 22-6
Waterville Away Lost 68-0
Centralia Away Lost 32-6
Foster Away Lost 60-0
Brewster Away Lost 42-8
TBD Away Awaiting Score
Kent Meridian Away Lost 26-12
Snohomish Away Lost 31-14
East Valley (Yakima) Away Lost 48-0
Aberdeen Away Lost 12-0
Stevenson Away Awaiting Score
West Valley (Spokane) Away Lost 37-15
Franklin Pierce Away Lost 7-6
Lakes Away Tied 8-8
Kingston Away Lost 46-0
Capital Away Lost 40-0
Issaquah Away Lost 14-7
Graham Kapowsin Away Lost 21-12
Lake Washington Away Lost 28-13
Newport Away Lost 13-12
Emerald Ridge Away Lost 27-26
Bothell Away Lost 32-14
Foss Away
TBD Away Awaiting Score
Tuesday
Freeman Away Lost 24-14
Granger Middle School Away Lost 47-20
TAF @ Saghalie MS Away Lost 14-0
Highland Middle School Away Lost 27-6
Prosser Away Lost 26-0
Mountainside Middle School Away Lost 28-6
Granger Middle School Away Lost 35-0
Jenkins Away Lost 48-12
White River Away Lost 31-6
Highland Middle School Away Lost 32-0
Sultan Middle School Away Lost 49-45
Kamiak Away Lost 41-14
Muckleshoot Tribal School Away Lost 58-50
Wednesday
Ballou School MS Away Lost 30-6
University Away Lost 31-16
Monticello Middle School Away Lost 48-0
Kamiak Away Lost 36-6
Mercer Island Away Lost 56-50
Stevens Middle School Away Awaiting Score
Pullman Away Lost 39-28
Asotin Away Awaiting Score
Jackson Away Lost 14-12
Oroville Junior High Away Lost 52-0
West Valley (Yakima) Away Lost 39-6
Bellingham Away Lost 44-24
TBD Away
Anacortes Away Lost 12-0
Sehome Away Awaiting Score
Chiawana Away Lost 27-20
Sehome Away Lost 39-20
Arlington Away Lost 28-16
Marysville-Getchell Away Lost 28-27
Glacier Peak Away Lost 21-14
Eastlake Away Lost 12-0
Stanwood Away Lost 60-0
Meridian Away Lost 12-10
Woodinville Away Lost 15-13
Mountlake Terrace Away Lost 35-0
Shorecrest Away
TBD Away Lost 28-7
Squalicum Away
Cascade (Everett) Away Lost 45-0
Bellevue Away Lost 21-0
TBD Away
Redmond Away Lost 36-30
Thursday
Washington School for the Deaf Away Lost 40-26
Wellpinit Away Lost 64-0
Ferris Away Lost 42-0
Hermiston Away Lost 34-32
Cheney Away Lost 25-20
Richland Away Lost 44-0
Shadle Park Away
Ferndale Away Awaiting Score
Meridian Away Awaiting Score
Burlington-Edison Away Awaiting Score
Central Valley Away Lost 26-14
Burlington-Edison Away Lost 45-14
Prairie Away Lost 61-6
TBD Away
Skyview Away Lost 46-20
Battle Ground Away Lost 41-0
Heritage Away Lost 42-12
Selkirk Away Lost 42-7
DeSales Away Lost 50-6
Ferndale Away Lost 40-16
Clarkston Away Lost 46-0
Reardan Away Awaiting Score
Mary Walker Away Lost 26-19
Lynden Away Lost 60-6
Park Place Middle School Away Lost 24-11
Lynden Away Awaiting Score
Davis Away Lost 32-14
Sunnyside Away Lost 49-46
TBD Away Awaiting Score
Kamiakin Away Lost 48-20
Anacortes Away Awaiting Score
Manson Junior High Away Lost 53-0
Garfield Away Lost 42-12
Naselle Away
Rainier Away Lost 7-0
Kent Meridian Away Lost 62-7
Adna Away
PeEll/Willapa Valley Away Lost 39-0
Napavine Away Lost 39-20
Raymond Away Lost 7-0
Todd Beamer Away Lost 44-26
River View Away Lost 66-0
Warden Away Lost 34-20
Vashon Island Away Lost 46-3
White Swan Away Lost 20-12
Bainbridge Away Lost 32-0
Mt Spokane Away Awaiting Score
Lindbergh Away Lost 14-10
River Ridge Away Lost 36-14
Nathan Hale Away Lost 28-7
Bethel Away Lost 42-35
Emerald Ridge Away Lost 35-0
Columbia River Away Lost 16-13
Newport Away Lost 44-0
Lummi Nation Away Lost 48-8
East Valley (Spokane) Away Awaiting Score
Clover Park Away Lost 57-0
West Valley (Yakima) Away Lost 43-14
White River Away Lost 48-6
Bishop Blanchet Away Lost 46-21
Soap Lake Away Lost 40-14
North Beach Away Lost 44-2
Yelm Away
Mossyrock Away Lost 42-6
East Valley (Spokane) Away Lost 26-20
Mt Spokane Away Lost 38-13
Roosevelt Away Lost 27-10
Friday
Klahowya Away Awaiting Score
Wellpinit-V Away (Wellpinit ) 3:00 PM
Touchet-V Away (Touchet Hi) 3:00 PM
Columbia-V Away (Columbia H) 3:00 PM
Liberty Christian-V Away (Liberty Ch) 3:00 PM
Yakama Tribal-V Away (Toppenish ) 3:00 PM
Ridgeline-D Away (Ridgeline ) 4:00 PM
Mountain View-V Away (McKenzie S) 4:30 PM
Lynden-V Away (Lynden Hig) 4:30 PM
Edmonds-Woodway-V Away (Edmonds-Wo) 5:00 PM
TBD-V Away (TBA) 5:00 PM
Franklin-V Away (Memorial S) 5:00 PM
Squalicum-V Away (Civic Stad) 5:00 PM
Hudson\'s Bay-V Away (Kiggins Bo) 6:00 PM
Everett-V Away (Everett Me) 6:00 PM
Wenatchee-V Away (Wenatchee ) 6:00 PM
Selah-V Away (Selah High) 6:00 PM
Connell-V Away (Connell Hi) 6:00 PM
Port Angeles-V Away (PA Civic F) 6:30 PM
North Mason-V Away (Hawkins Mi) 6:30 PM
TBD-V Away (TBA) 6:30 PM
Friday Harbor-V Away (Friday Har) 6:30 PM
Kingston-V Away (Kingston H) 6:30 PM
Granite Falls-V Away GFHS 7:00 PM
Sultan-V Away SHS 7:00 PM
Lynden-V Away LHS 7:00 PM
Burlington-Edison-V Away BEHS KF 7:00 PM
Lakewood-V Away LWHS 7:00 PM
Ferndale-V Away FHS 7:00 PM
Mount Vernon-V Away MVHS 7:00 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck-V Away QuilCeda 7:00 PM
Seton Catholic-V Away SCHS 7:00 PM
Columbia - White Salmon-V Away CHS 7:00 PM
Ilwaco-V Away (Ilwaco Hig) 7:00 PM
Wilbur-Creston-V Away (Wilbur-Cre) 7:00 PM
Chief Leschi-V Away (Chief Lesc) 7:00 PM
Bridgeport-V Away (Bridgeport) 7:00 PM
Highline-V Away (Highline M) 7:00 PM
Ingraham-V Away (NWAC) 7:00 PM
Montesano-V Away (Montesano ) 7:00 PM
Glacier Peak-V Away (Veterans M) 7:00 PM
Seton Catholic-V Away (Seton Cath) 7:00 PM
Kamiakin-V Away (Lampson St) 7:00 PM
Davis-V Away (Zaepfel St) 7:00 PM
Neah Bay-V Away (Neah Bay H) 7:00 PM
Toppenish-V Away (Toppenish ) 7:00 PM
Kentwood-V Away (French Fie) 7:00 PM
La Salle-V Away (Marquette ) 7:00 PM
Medical Lake-V Away (Medical La) 7:00 PM
Cashmere-V Away (Cashmere H) 7:00 PM
Republic-V Away (Republic H) 7:00 PM
Kittitas-V Away (Kittitas H) 7:00 PM
Oakville-V Away (Oakville H) 7:00 PM
Manson-V Away (Manson Hig) 7:00 PM
Skyline-V Away (Skyline Hi) 7:00 PM
Tonasket-V Away (Tonasket H) 7:00 PM
Central Kitsap-V Away (Central Ki) 7:00 PM
Rochester-V Away (Rochester ) 7:00 PM
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague-V Away (Lind-Ritzv) 7:00 PM
Hazen-V Away (Renton Mem) 7:00 PM
Ferndale-V Away (Blaine Hig) 7:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma-V Away (Mount Taho) 7:00 PM
Colville-V Away (Colville H) 7:00 PM
TBD-V Away (TBA) 7:00 PM
Coupeville-V Away (Coupeville) 7:00 PM
Black Hills-V Away (Tumwater H) 7:00 PM
TBD-V Away (TBA) 7:00 PM
Freeman-V Away (University) 7:00 PM
R A Long-V Away (Memorial S) 7:00 PM
Sunnyside-V Away (Sunnyside ) 7:00 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck-V Away (Marysville) 7:00 PM
Auburn Riverside-V Away (Auburn Mem) 7:00 PM
Connell-V Away (Connell Hi) 7:00 PM
Lyle-V Away (Lyle - Cou) 7:00 PM
Northwest Christian (Colbert)-V Away (Riverside ) 7:00 PM
Ridgeline-V Away (Ridgeline ) 7:00 PM
Monroe-V Away (Monroe HS) 7:00 PM
Chiawana-V Away (Edgar Brow) 7:00 PM
Rainier-V Away (Rainier Hi) 7:00 PM
O\'Dea-V Away (West Seatt) 7:00 PM
Mead-V Away (Union Stad) 7:00 PM
Deer Park-V Away (Deer Park ) 7:00 PM
Arlington-V Away (Arlington ) 7:00 PM
Mount Vernon-V Away (Mount Vern) 7:00 PM
Shorecrest-V Away (Shoreline ) 7:00 PM
Lake Stevens-V Away (Lake Steve) 7:00 PM
Gonzaga Prep-V Away (Gonzaga Pr) 7:00 PM
Inglemoor-V Away (Pop Keeney) 7:00 PM
Adna-V Away (Adna High ) 7:00 PM
Mary Walker-V Away (Mary Walke) 7:00 PM
Hermiston-V Away (Hermiston ) 7:00 PM
Mossyrock-V Away (Mossyrock ) 7:00 PM
Evergreen (Van)-V Away (Evergreen ) 7:00 PM
Brewster-V Away (Brewster H) 7:00 PM
Issaquah-V Away (Issaquah H) 7:00 PM
Davenport-V Away (Davenport ) 7:00 PM
Columbia - White Salmon-V Away (Columbia H) 7:00 PM
Timberline-V Away (South Soun) 7:00 PM
Juanita-V Away (Juanita Hi) 7:00 PM
College Place-V Away (College Pl) 7:00 PM
Stevenson-V Away (Stevenson ) 7:00 PM
Quincy-V Away (Quincy Hig) 7:00 PM
Kalama-V Away (Kalama Hig) 7:00 PM
Sammamish-V Away (Sammamish ) 7:00 PM
Decatur-V Away (Federal Wa) 7:00 PM
Elma-V Away (Elma High ) 7:00 PM
Reardan-V Away (Reardan Hi) 7:00 PM
Northport-V Away (Northport ) 7:00 PM
W F West-V Away (WF West Hi) 7:00 PM
Eastside Catholic-V Away (Eastside C) 7:00 PM
Wapato-V Away (Wapato Hig) 7:00 PM
Foster-V Away (Foster Hig) 7:00 PM
Lake Washington-V Away (Lake Washi) 7:00 PM
DeSales-V Away (De Sales C) 7:00 PM
Camas-V Away (Doc Harris) 7:00 PM
Burlington-Edison-V Away (Burlington) 7:00 PM
Enumclaw-V Away (Enumclaw S) 7:00 PM
Othello-V Away (Othello Hi) 7:00 PM
Ephrata-V Away (Ephrata Hi) 7:00 PM
Sultan-V Away (Sultan Hig) 7:00 PM
East Valley (Yakima)-V Away (Earl Barde) 7:00 PM
Napavine-V Away (Napavine H) 7:00 PM
Lakewood-V Away (Lakewood H) 7:00 PM
Kelso-V Away (Kelso HS) 7:00 PM
Curtis-V Away (Curtis Sen) 7:00 PM
Woodland-V Away (Woodland H) 7:00 PM
Lewis and Clark-V Away (Cheney Hig) 7:00 PM
Granite Falls-V Away (Granite Fa) 7:00 PM
West Valley (Spokane)-V Away (West Valle) 7:00 PM
Mount Si-V Away (Mount Si H) 7:00 PM
East Jefferson-V Away (Port Towns) 7:00 PM
Wilbur-Creston-V Away (Wilbur-Cre) 7:00 PM
Darrington-V Away (Darrington) 7:00 PM
TBD-V Away (TBA) 7:00 PM
Rainier High School-V Away (Rainier HS) 7:00 PM
Lynden Christian-V Away (Lynden Chr) 7:30 PM
Bellingham-V Away Civic 8:00 PM
  Homecoming
Bellingham-V Away (Civic Stad) 8:00 PM
Lynnwood-V Away (Edmonds-Wo) 8:00 PM
Saturday
Roosevelt-D Away (Roosevelt ) 9:30 AM
Bishop Blanchet-JV Away (Bishop Bla) 10:00 AM
Eastside Catholic-D Away (Eastside C) 10:00 AM
Goldendale-V Away (Goldendale) 1:00 PM
Eatonville-V Away (Eatonville) 1:00 PM
TBD-V Away (TBA) 1:00 PM
Richland-V Away (Lampson St) 1:00 PM
Quilcene-V Away (Quilcene H) 1:00 PM
Lakes-V Away (Harry Lang) 1:00 PM
Kentridge-V Away (French Fie) 1:00 PM
Anacortes-V Away (Anacortes ) 1:00 PM
TBD-V Away (TBA) 1:00 PM
Lake Quinault-V Away (Lake Quina) 1:00 PM
Mabton-V Away (Mabton Hig) 1:00 PM
Wishkah Valley-V Away (Wishkah Hi) 1:00 PM
Union -JV Away (Union High) 2:00 PM
Liberty Bell-V Away (Liberty Be) 3:00 PM
Evergreen Lutheran-V Away (Franklin P) 3:30 PM
Rainier Beach-V Away (SEAC) 4:00 PM
TBD- Away (Chico Fiel) 4:15 PM
Meridian-V Away (Meridian H) 5:00 PM
Ocosta-V Away (Ocosta Hig) 5:00 PM
North Central-V Away (Union Stad) 5:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson-V Away (Federal Wa) 6:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)-D Away (Memorial S) 6:30 PM
Washington-V Away (Franklin P) 7:00 PM
Puyallup-V Away (Puyallup) 7:00 PM
Sumner-V Away (Sumner Hig) 7:00 PM
Sunday
TBD- Away (TBA) 10:00 AM