Central WA Athletic Conference Softball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Granger   28
Toppenish   25 THS 11:00 AM
Granger   17
Toppenish   1 THS 1:00 PM
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Othello   16
Sunnyside   0 SHSSC 4:00 PM
Cascade   5
Ephrata   8 EHSFP 4:30 PM
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cle Elum   6
East Valley (Yakima)   12 EVElem 4:00 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hanford   7
Selah   2 Carlon 2:30 PM
Granger   14
Wapato   7 WHS 3:00 PM
Ephrata   24
Chelan   0 Mt. Goat 3:30 PM
Hanford   17
Selah   7 Carlon 4:00 PM
Granger   19
Wapato   3 WHS 5:00 PM
Ephrata   15
Chelan   1 Mt. Goat 5:00 PM
East Valley (Yakima)   12
Port Angeles   7 BCC 6:00 PM
       Bellevue Community College
Ellensburg   16
Port Angeles   3 BCC 8:00 PM
       Bellevue Community College
Saturday, March 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Yelm   17
Ellensburg   5 Bellvue Co 9:00 AM
Pullman   0
Ephrata   10 EHSFP 11:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)   5
Yelm   6 Bellevue C 11:00 AM
Pullman   2
Ephrata   18 EHSFP 1:00 PM
Monday, March 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   20
Selah   5 Selah HS 2:30 PM
       Games moved to SHS due to field conditions at WVHS
West Valley (Yakima)   9
Selah   3 Selah HS 4:30 PM
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wapato   6
Goldendale   9 3:00 PM
Othello   18
Pullman   6 Lewiston A 3:00 PM
West Valley (Yakima)   17
Ellensburg   12 EHS 3:30 PM
Grandview   7
Toppenish   33 THS 4:00 PM
Ephrata   9
Royal   0 RHS 4:30 PM
Wapato   10
Goldendale   13 5:00 PM
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   12
East Valley (Yakima)   18 EVElem 3:30 PM
Wenatchee   3
Othello   13 OHSSB 3:30 PM
* Selah   0
East Valley (Yakima)   13 EVElem 5:00 PM
Wenatchee   3
Othello   10 OHSSB 5:30 PM
Friday, March 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cheney   1
Ephrata   11 EHSFP 4:30 PM
Thursday, April 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
River View   22
Grandview   3 GRDV 2:00 PM
River View   24
Grandview   3 GRDV 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ellensburg   6
Othello   19 OHSSB 11:00 AM
* Ellensburg   0
Othello   8 OHSSB 1:00 PM
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Prosser   0
Ellensburg   14 EHS 3:00 PM
* Toppenish   4
Selah   20 Carlon 4:30 PM
* Grandview   0
East Valley (Yakima)   15 EVElem 4:30 PM
* Wapato   1
Ephrata   15 EHSFP 4:30 PM
* Quincy   1
Othello   18 OHSSB 6:00 PM
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)   0
Ephrata   3 EHSFP 4:00 PM
Ellensburg   8
Wenatchee   9 WWPP 4:00 PM
Cheney   7
Othello   18 OHSSB 4:30 PM
* Selah   23
Quincy   0 Venue 5:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   11
Ephrata   1 EHSFP 6:00 PM
Ellensburg   21
Wenatchee   14 WWPP 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello   6
Selah   16 Carlon 11:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)   4
Moses Lake   14 MLHS 11:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)   8
Marysville-Pilchuck   12 MLHS 12:45 PM
       Double Header at Moses Lake High School
* Othello   17
Selah   13 Carlon 1:00 PM
Monday, April 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ellensburg   14
Wapato   0 WHS 4:30 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   22
Grandview   0 GRDV 4:00 PM
* Ellensburg   19
Quincy   0 Venue 4:30 PM
* Othello   24
Toppenish   0 THS 4:30 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   17
Wapato   0 WHS 4:30 PM
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ephrata   20
Prosser   1 ProsSb 3:30 PM
East Valley (Yakima)   20
Eastmont   19 Sterling 4:00 PM
* Ephrata   21
Grandview   0 GRDV 5:30 PM
East Valley (Yakima)   5
Eastmont   11 Sterling 6:00 PM
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello   13
Prosser   3 ProsSb 4:00 PM
Ellensburg   6
Hanford   13 Hanford 4:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   21
Toppenish   0 THS 4:30 PM
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ephrata   7
Ellensburg   3 EHS 11:00 AM
* Othello   8
East Valley (Yakima)   18 EVElem 11:00 AM
Lynden   9
Selah   6 LWHS 12:00 PM
* Ephrata   9
Ellensburg   0 EHS 1:00 PM
* Othello   4
East Valley (Yakima)   14 EVElem 1:00 PM
Lynden   2
Selah   9 LWHS 2:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Prosser   3
East Valley (Yakima)   13 EVElem 4:00 PM
* Toppenish   1
Ellensburg   23 EHS 4:30 PM
* Quincy   0
Ephrata   22 EHSFP 4:30 PM
* Wapato   0
Selah   15 Carlon 4:30 PM
* Grandview   0
Othello   15 OHSSB 4:30 PM
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   8
Ellensburg   6 EHS 4:00 PM
Moses Lake   7
Othello   0 OHSSB 4:30 PM
Saturday, April 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ellensburg   10
Selah   7 Carlon 11:00 AM
* Ephrata   1
Othello   0 OHSSB 11:00 AM
       Othello Senior Day!
* Ellensburg   12
Selah   2 Carlon 1:00 PM
* Ephrata   1
Othello   11 OHSSB 1:00 PM
Monday, April 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   16
Prosser   4 ProsSb 4:30 PM
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ellensburg   25
Grandview   0 GRDV 4:30 PM
* Othello   18
Wapato   0 WHS 4:30 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   18
Quincy   1 Venue 4:30 PM
* Ephrata   20
Toppenish   0 THS 4:30 PM
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   3
Ephrata   13 EHSFP 4:00 PM
       Senior Day
* Selah   3
Ephrata   4 EHSFP 6:00 PM
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)   11
Ellensburg   1 EHS 4:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   2
Ellensburg   7 EHS 6:00 PM
Monday, May 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Grandview   0
Granger   17 3:00 PM
Grandview   2
Granger   20 5:00 PM
Othello   6
Eisenhower   0 CFF 6:00 PM
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Softball Tie-Breaker

Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Selah
Wapato
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wapato   0
Selah   16 4:30 PM
Saturday, May 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Selah   14
Othello   6 Carlon Par 11:00 AM
Prosser   3
Ellensburg   15 Carlon Par 11:00 AM
Selah   4
Ephrata   10 Carlon Par 1:00 PM
Ellensburg   2
East Valley (Yakima)   10 Carlon Par 1:00 PM
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 5/6 2A Softball Championships TBD
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Selah
Wapato
Carlon
Othello   8
Ellensburg   14 Carlon Par 4:00 PM
Prosser   4
Selah   17 Carlon Par 4:00 PM
Ephrata   8
East Valley (Yakima)   6 Carlon Par 6:00 PM
Ellensburg   5
Selah   7 Carlon Par 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Glue Crossovers 1:00 PM
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Selah
Wapato
High Seed
Selah   14
West Valley (Spokane)   1 1:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)   7
East Valley (Yakima)   8 1:00 PM
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 WIAA State 2A Softball Championships 10:00 AM
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Selah
Carlon
North Kitsap   3
East Valley (Yakima)   5 Carlon 10:00 AM
White River   3
Ephrata   9 Carlon 10:00 AM
Selah   6
Sequim   4 Carlon 12:00 PM
East Valley (Yakima)   2
W F West   5 Carlon 4:00 PM
Ridgefield   6
Ephrata   0 Carlon 4:00 PM
Selah   2
Sehome   6 Carlon 4:00 PM
Selah   4
Lakewood   13 Carlon 6:00 PM
Tumwater   13
Ephrata   3 Carlon 6:00 PM
East Valley (Yakima)   10
Eatonville   20 Carlon 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 WIAA State 2A Softball Championships TBD
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Selah
Toppenish
Wapato
Carlon