Central WA Athletic Conference Baseball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Friday, March 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Baseball Jamboree - Selah High School 4:00 PM
Decatur
Sunnyside
Selah Carlon
       Modified Games will be played at Carlon Park Complex in Selah
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
La Salle   0
Grandview   0 GRDV TBD
       Postponed until new date can be determined.
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Yakima)   1
Graham Kapowsin   2 GKHS 4:00 PM
R A Long   0
Ellensburg   3 Ridgefield 7:00 PM
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
North Kitsap   2
Ellensburg   1 RORC 9:00 AM
Kiona Benton   0
Toppenish   0 THS 11:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)   7
Auburn Mountainview   4 AMHS 11:00 AM Photographer: Dee Torres
Othello   10
Nathan Hale   0 SWAC 11:00 AM
Cheney   8
Ephrata   6 EstlkHS 1:00 PM
Kiona Benton   0
Toppenish   0 THS 1:00 PM
Anacortes   0
Selah   9 IssHS 1:00 PM
       Moved to Issaquah HS
Othello   1
Chief Sealth   4 SWAC 2:00 PM
Cheney   4
Ephrata   0 EstlkHS 3:00 PM
Anacortes   0
Selah   8 IssHS 3:00 PM
       Moved to Issaquah High School
Lynden   10
Ellensburg   0 4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Othello   1
Pullman   2 Lewiston C 4:00 PM
Cascade   2
Ephrata   15 JV Field 4:00 PM
Toppenish   0
Grandview   0 GRDV 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Zillah   0 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Prosser   7
Sunnyside   1 SHS 3:00 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Othello   3
Tri-Cities Prep   6 2:30 PM
North Kitsap   7
East Valley (Yakima)   4 Loftus 4:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)   6
Ephrata   11 JOBStad 4:00 PM
W F West   8
Selah   9 Carlon 5:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)   4
Ephrata   14 JOBStad 6:00 PM
Saturday, March 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wahluke   0
Toppenish   0 THS 11:00 AM
* Wapato   0
Othello   12 HuskieSt 11:00 AM
Fife   5
East Valley (Yakima)   4 Loftus 11:00 AM
Steilacoom   0
Ellensburg   5 RotaryPk 12:00 PM
Wahluke   0
Toppenish   0 THS 1:00 PM
Highline   3
Ellensburg   19 RotaryPk 3:00 PM Photographer: Dee Torres
Steilacoom   0
Selah   6 Carlon 5:00 PM
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ephrata   10
Wapato   0 WHS 4:30 PM
* Selah   14
Prosser   2 PHS 4:30 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   3
Grandview   2 GRDV 4:30 PM
* Toppenish   2
Othello   12 HuskieSt 4:30 PM
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Okanogan   0
Ephrata   9 JOBStad 4:30 PM
Saturday, March 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ephrata   3
Cashmere   2 CBF 11:00 AM
* Selah   11
Ellensburg   2 RotaryPk 11:00 AM
* East Valley (Yakima)   1
Othello   11 HuskieSt 11:00 AM
* Selah   6
Ellensburg   0 RotaryPk 1:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   3
Othello   2 HuskieSt 1:00 PM
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Quincy   2
Selah   12 Carlon 4:30 PM
* Grandview   2
Ellensburg   17 RotaryPk 4:30 PM
* Toppenish   0
East Valley (Yakima)   11 Loftus 4:30 PM
* Prosser   0
Ephrata   4 JOBStad 4:30 PM
Saturday, April 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello   0
Ephrata   10 JOBStad 11:00 AM
* Ellensburg   3
East Valley (Yakima)   0 Loftus 11:00 AM
* Othello   11
Ephrata   1 JOBStad 1:00 PM
* Ellensburg   3
East Valley (Yakima)   2 Loftus 1:00 PM
Lakeside   4
Selah   1 Carlon 1:00 PM
Lakeside   6
Selah   2 Carlon 3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   11
Grandview   0 GRDV 4:30 PM
* Ellensburg   7
Toppenish   1 THS 4:30 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   11
Wapato   0 WHS 4:30 PM
* Ephrata   7
Quincy   15 Venue 4:30 PM
* Prosser   1
Othello   11 HuskieSt 4:30 PM
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri-Cities Prep   8
East Valley (Yakima)   1 Loftus 4:30 PM
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eatonville   2
East Valley (Yakima)   4 Loftus 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ephrata   0
Selah   18 Carlon 11:00 AM
* Ellensburg   13
Othello   1 HuskieSt 11:00 AM
* Ephrata   1
Selah   5 Carlon 1:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Toppenish   0
Selah   11 Carlon 4:30 PM
* Wapato   1
Ellensburg   13 RotaryPk 4:30 PM
* Prosser   0
East Valley (Yakima)   10 Loftus 4:30 PM
* Quincy   0
Othello   5 HuskieSt 4:30 PM
* Grandview   0
Ephrata   10 JOBStad 4:30 PM
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ellensburg   3
Othello   0 HuskieSt 4:30 PM
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pullman   5
Othello   7 HuskieSt 4:30 PM
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   4
East Valley (Yakima)   0 Loftus 11:00 AM
* Ephrata   0
Ellensburg   11 RotaryPk 11:00 AM
Brewster   8
Othello   4 11:00 AM
       Senior Day Introductions: 10:30-10:50am
* Selah   4
East Valley (Yakima)   2 Loftus 1:00 PM
* Ephrata   1
Ellensburg   16 RotaryPk 1:00 PM
Brewster   6
Othello   7 1:00 PM
Monday, April 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
White River   4
Ellensburg   3 RotaryPk 4:30 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   18
Wapato   0 WHS 4:30 PM
* Prosser   0
Ellensburg   10 RotaryPk 4:30 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   8
Quincy   2 Venue 4:30 PM
* Othello   7
Grandview   3 GRDV 4:30 PM
* Ephrata   13
Toppenish   1 THS 4:30 PM
Saturday, April 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello   3
Selah   13 Carlon 11:00 AM
       Senior Recognition between game 1 & 2 (approximately 1 pm)
* East Valley (Yakima)   15
Ephrata   0 JOBStad 11:00 AM
       Senior Day
* Ellensburg   12
Quincy   0 Venue 11:00 AM
* Othello   0
Selah   5 Carlon 1:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   21
Ephrata   3 JOBStad 1:00 PM
Monday, April 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Baseball Tie-Breaker
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Selah
Toppenish
Wapato
       If Needed
Tri-Cities Prep   4
Ellensburg   5 RotaryPk 4:30 PM
Southridge   2
Selah   8 Carlon 5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Prosser   4
Ephrata   6 JOBStad 4:30 PM
Saturday, May 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ephrata   2
East Valley (Yakima)   3 RotaryPk 11:00 AM
Grandview   5
Othello   3 Carlon 11:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)   1
Ellensburg   5 RotaryPk 2:00 PM
Grandview   1
Selah   12 Carlon 2:00 PM
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Yakima)   6
Grandview   2 YCS 4:00 PM
District 5/6 2A Baseball Championships 4:00 PM
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Othello
Selah
YCS
District 6 Baseball Tournament 5:00 PM
Cashmere
Cascade
Chelan
Okanogan
Ephrata JOBStad
Ellensburg   3
Selah   4 YCS 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Glue Crossovers 1:00 PM
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Selah
Wapato
High Seed
East Valley (Yakima)   5
West Valley (Spokane)   6 WVSpok 1:00 PM
Pullman   1
Ellensburg   5 RotaryPk 1:00 PM
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 WIAA 2A Baseball Regionals 10:00 AM
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Selah
JOBStad
Ellensburg   7
River Ridge   3 JOBStad 10:00 AM
North Kitsap   1
Selah   4 JOBStad 1:00 PM
Ellensburg   0
Selah   5 JOBStad 4:00 PM
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 WIAA State 2A Baseball Championships
Selah
YCS
Archbishop Murphy   0
Selah   3 YCS 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 WIAA State 2A Baseball Championships
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Selah
Toppenish
Wapato
YCS
Fife   1
Selah   7 YCS 7:00 PM