App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
 
  • Hockinson
  • Port Angeles
  • Cheney
  • Liberty (Renton)
  • Cedarcrest
  • Columbia River
  • Orting
  • White River
  • Sehome
  • Fife
  • Sequim
  • Ridgefield
  • Ephrata
  • Ellensburg
  • North Kitsap
  • Selah
2019 WIAA 2A State Girls Soccer
SHARE
Mon, Nov 11 - Sat, Nov 23
Shoreline Stadium
First Round
Nov. 11-13
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 14-16
  
Semifinals
November 22
  
Championship
November 23
 
#1 Sehome 1
Port Angeles 3
         
         
  
#9 Port Angeles 1
Ridgefield 5
      
#2 Sequim 0
Ridgefield 3
        
        
     
#13 Ridgefield 0
Hockinson 2
   
#3 Hockinson 1
Cedarcrest 0
        
        
  
#10 Hockinson 3
White River 0
      
#4 Ellensburg 0
White River 1
        
        
        
#16 Hockinson 0
Columbia River 1
#5 Columbia River 1
Fife 0
        
        
  
#11 Columbia River 4
Liberty (Renton 1
      
#6 Ephrata 0
Liberty (Renton 5
        
        
     
#14 Columbia River 1
Selah 0
   
#7 North Kitsap 1
Cheney 0
        
        
  
#12 North Kitsap 2
Selah 3
     
#15 Ridgefield 3
Selah 1
#8 Orting 0
Selah 10
       
       
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails
First Round
Nov. 11-13
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 14-16
  
Semifinals
November 22
  
Championship
November 23
 
#1 Sehome 1
Port Angeles 3
         
         
  
#9 Port Angeles 1
Ridgefield 5
      
#2 Sequim 0
Ridgefield 3
        
        
     
#13 Ridgefield 0
Hockinson 2
   
#3 Hockinson 1
Cedarcrest 0
        
        
  
#10 Hockinson 3
White River 0
      
#4 Ellensburg 0
White River 1
        
        
        
#16 Hockinson 0
Columbia River 1
#5 Columbia River 1
Fife 0
        
        
  
#11 Columbia River 4
Liberty (Renton 1
      
#6 Ephrata 0
Liberty (Renton 5
        
        
     
#14 Columbia River 1
Selah 0
   
#7 North Kitsap 1
Cheney 0
        
        
  
#12 North Kitsap 2
Selah 3
     
#15 Ridgefield 3
Selah 1
#8 Orting 0
Selah 10
       
       
         
Tap game box for more game details
 
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 6:00 PM
Ridgefield HS
Sequim 0
@Ridgefield 3
Ridgefield to #9 Out
#1 6:30 PM
Peninsula College
Sehome 1
@Port Angeles 3
Port Angeles to #9 Out
 
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 5:30 PM
Karl Graf Stadium
Orting 0
@Selah 10
Selah to #12 Out
#3 6:00 PM
Cedarcrest HS
Hockinson 1
@Cedarcrest 0
Hockinson to #10 Out
#4 6:00 PM
White River HighSchool
Ellensburg 0
@White River 1
White River to #10 Out
#5 6:00 PM
Fife HS
Columbia River 1
@Fife 0
Columbia River to #11 Out
#7 7:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
North Kitsap 1
@Cheney 0
North Kitsap to #12 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Liberty HS
Ephrata 0
@Liberty (Renton) 5
Liberty (Renton) to #11 Out
 
Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 2:00 PM
Karl Graf Stadium
North Kitsap 2
@Selah 3
Selah to #14 Out
#11 3:00 PM
Liberty HS
Columbia River 4
@Liberty (Renton) 1
Columbia River to #14 Out
#9 4:00 PM
Ridgefield HS
Port Angeles 1
@Ridgefield 5
Ridgefield to #13 Out
#10 6:00 PM
White River HighSchool
Hockinson 3
@White River 0
Hockinson to #13 Out
 
Friday, November 22, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 6:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Ridgefield 0
@Hockinson 2
Hockinson to #16 Ridgefield to #15
#14 8:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Columbia River 1
@Selah 0
Columbia River to #16 Selah to #15
 
Saturday, November 23, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 12:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Ridgefield 3
@Selah 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 4:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Hockinson 0
@Columbia River 1
Champion Second Place
2019 WIAA
2A State Girls Soccer
Shoreline Stadium
Mon, Nov 11 - Sat, Nov 23

Director:
Don Dalziel
don.dalziel@shorelineschools.org
206-393-4770
Adult/Student/Senior Prices

1st & 2nd Rounds
$10/7/7

All Day
Semifinals & Finals
$11/8/8

All Tournament Semifinals & Finals
$20/14/14

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.
Student:
Children age 5-11 and students age 12 and over with a valid high school or middle school ASB card. Pictures of ASB cards on cell phones will not be accepted.
Children under the age of 5 are admitted free.
Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1D4 #3Hockinson
2D3 #3Port Angeles
3D5/6/7 #2Cheney
4D1/2 #1Liberty (Renton)
5D1/2 #2Cedarcrest
6D4 #2Columbia River
7D3 #6Orting
8D3 #1White River
9D1/2 #3Sehome
10D3 #2Fife
11D3 #4Sequim
12D4 #1Ridgefield
13D5/6/7 #4Ephrata
14D5/6/7 #3Ellensburg
15D3 #5North Kitsap
16D5/6/7 #1Selah