WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Connell
  • Goldendale
  • Kiona Benton
  • La Salle
  • Zillah
  • College Place
  • Granger
  • Wahluke
2019 SCAC 1A District Volleyball
SHARE

2019 SCAC 1A

District Volleyball

Granger High School
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9

District 5 Contact

Director: Kent Andersen
Po Box 364
Royal City, WA 99357
E-Mail:pkandersen@ifiber.com
Phone: (509) 346-1500
Fax: (509) 346-1540

Tournament Director

Lance Den Boer EMail:ldenboer@kibesd.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1East #1Connell
1West #1Goldendale
2East #2Kiona Benton
2West #2La Salle
3West #3Zillah
3East #3College Place
4West #4Granger
4East #4Wahluke
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
Granger High School
November 9
Granger HS
  
November 9
Granger HS
  
November 9
Granger HS
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 9
Granger HS
  
November 9
Granger HS
 
         
#1 3 College Place 0
2 La Salle 3
      
               
      
#5 3 College Place 0
4 Granger 3
    
#7 2 La Salle 3
1 Connell 0
   
   
#9 4 Granger 0
3 Zillah 3
    
#2 4 Granger 0
1 Connell 3
     
            
#11 3 Zillah 3
1 Connell 0
            
#12 2 La Salle 3
1 Goldendale 2
  
#10 1 Connell 3
2 Kiona Benton 2
     
#3 3 Zillah 3
2 Kiona Benton 1
     
            
     
#8 2 Kiona Benton 3
4 Wahluke 1
    
#6 3 Zillah 1
1 Goldendale 3
   
        
#4 4 Wahluke 0
1 Goldendale 3
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
Granger High School
November 9
Granger HS
  
November 9
Granger HS
  
November 9
Granger HS
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 9
Granger HS
  
November 9
Granger HS
 
         
#1 3 College Place 0
2 La Salle 3
      
               
      
#5 3 College Place 0
4 Granger 3
    
#7 2 La Salle 3
1 Connell 0
   
   
#9 4 Granger 0
3 Zillah 3
    
#2 4 Granger 0
1 Connell 3
     
            
#11 3 Zillah 3
1 Connell 0
            
#12 2 La Salle 3
1 Goldendale 2
  
#10 1 Connell 3
2 Kiona Benton 2
     
#3 3 Zillah 3
2 Kiona Benton 1
     
            
     
#8 2 Kiona Benton 3
4 Wahluke 1
    
#6 3 Zillah 1
1 Goldendale 3
   
        
#4 4 Wahluke 0
1 Goldendale 3
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
La Salle HS
College Place 0
@La Salle 3
La Salle to #7 College Place to #5
#2 6:00 PM
Connell HS
Granger 0
@Connell 3
Connell to #7 Granger to #5
#3 6:00 PM
Kiona-Benton HS
Zillah 3
@Kiona Benton 1
Zillah to #6 Kiona Benton to #8
#4 6:00 PM
Goldendale HS
Wahluke 0
@Goldendale 3
Goldendale to #6 Wahluke to #8
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 TBD
Main Gym
La Salle 3
@Connell 0
La Salle to #12 Connell to #10
#8 TBD
Aux Gym
Kiona Benton 3
@Wahluke 1
Kiona Benton to #10 Out
#9 TBD
Aux Gym
Granger 0
@Zillah 3
Zillah to #11 Out
#10 TBD
Main Gym
Connell 3
@Kiona Benton 2
Connell to #11 Out
#11 TBD
Aux Gym
Zillah 3
@Connell 0
Third Place Out
#12 TBD
Main Gym
La Salle 3
@Goldendale 2
First Place Second Place
#5 11:00 AM
Aux Gym
College Place 0
@Granger 3
Granger to #9 Out
#6 11:00 AM
Main Gym
Zillah 1
@Goldendale 3
Goldendale to #12 Zillah to #9