App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 District 5/6 2A Volleyball
SHARE
Tue, Nov 9 - Sat, Nov 13
November 9
  
November 9-11
  
November 13
  
 
#1 6 Othello 3
3 East Valley (Ya 2
         
  
#3 6 Othello 0
2 Ellensburg 3
      
        
#2 5 Prosser 2
4 Selah 3
    
#7 2 Ellensburg 2
1 Ephrata 3
   
  
#4 4 Selah 1
1 Ephrata 3
     
       
        
#9 5 Prosser 0
2 Ellensburg 3
         
   
#5 4 Selah 0
3 East Valley (Ya 3
     
     
#8 5 Prosser 3
3 East Valley (Ya 2
   
        
   
#6 6 Othello 2
5 Prosser 3
     
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 9
  
November 9-11
  
November 13
  
 
#1 6 Othello 3
3 East Valley (Ya 2
         
  
#3 6 Othello 0
2 Ellensburg 3
      
        
#2 5 Prosser 2
4 Selah 3
    
#7 2 Ellensburg 2
1 Ephrata 3
   
  
#4 4 Selah 1
1 Ephrata 3
     
       
        
#9 5 Prosser 0
2 Ellensburg 3
         
   
#5 4 Selah 0
3 East Valley (Ya 3
     
     
#8 5 Prosser 3
3 East Valley (Ya 2
   
        
   
#6 6 Othello 2
5 Prosser 3
     
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, November 9, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 5:00 PM
@ Ellensburg
Othello 3
@East Valley (Yakima) 2
Othello to #3 East Valley (Yakima) to #5
#2 5:00 PM
@ Ephrata
Prosser 2
@Selah 3
Selah to #4 Prosser to #6
#3 7:00 PM
@ Ellensburg
Othello 0
@Ellensburg 3
Ellensburg to #7 Othello to #6
#4 7:00 PM
@ Ephrata
Selah 1
@Ephrata 3
Ephrata to #7 Selah to #5
 
Thursday, November 11, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 7:00 PM
@ East Valley
Selah 0
@East Valley (Yakima) 3
East Valley (Yakima) to #8 Out
#6 7:00 PM
@ Prosser
Othello 2
@Prosser 3
Prosser to #8 Out
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 12:00 PM
@ Ephrata
Ellensburg 2
@Ephrata 3
First Place Ellensburg to #9
#8 2:00 PM
@ Ephrata
Prosser 3
@East Valley (Yakima) 2
Prosser to #9 Out
#9 5:00 PM
@ Ephrata
Prosser 0
@Ellensburg 3
Second Place Out
2021 District 5/6 2A Volleyball
Tue, Nov 9 - Sat, Nov 13

Director:
Jenny McCourtie
jmccourtie1@othelloschools.org
Winners of Games 7 and 9 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Winner Game 9

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Ephrata
2Seed 2Ellensburg
3Seed 3East Valley (Yakima)
4Seed 4Selah
5Seed 5Prosser
6Seed 6Othello