Home
Home   |   Our League   |   League Contacts   |   Website Contacts   |   Directions   |   Officials

~ ,
Athletic Office:


District Athletic Secretary: Tara Davis


 

Date:

Football
Central Kitsap MS- Away CKMS 3:30 PM
John Sedgwick MS- Away JSJH 3:30 PM
Cedar Heights MS- Away CedarHts 3:30 PM
Marcus Whitman MS- Away MWMS 3:30 PM
Hawkins MS- Away NMHS 3:30 PM
WIAA Culminating Event Home (TBD)

Boys Basketball
Evergreen (Van)-D Away (Evergreen ) 4:00 PM
Heritage-D Away (Heritage H) 4:00 PM
Evergreen (Van)-JV Away (Evergreen ) 4:00 PM
Battle Ground-JV Away (Battle Gro) 5:30 PM
Battle Ground-JV Away (Battle Gro) 5:30 PM
Stevenson-V Away (Stevenson) 7:00 PM
Evergreen (Van)-V Away (Evergreen ) 5:30 PM
Wahkiakum-V Away (Wahkiakum ) 7:00 PM
Battle Ground-V Away (Battle Gro) 7:00 PM
Onalaska-V Away (Onalaska H) 7:00 PM
Rainier-V Away (Rainier Hi) 7:00 PM
Heritage-V Away (Heritage H) 7:00 PM
Morton-White Pass-V Away (White Pass) 7:00 PM
Eastside Catholic-V Away (Eastside C) 6:00 PM
Cleveland-V Away (Cleveland ) 7:15 PM

Boys Swim
Kennedy Catholic-V Away (Foster Hig) 3:00 PM
Kentridge-V Away (Lindbergh ) 3:15 PM
Kentwood-V Away (Kent YMCA) 3:15 PM
Federal Way-V Away (Federal Wa) 3:30 PM
Todd Beamer-V Away (Federal Wa) 2:45 PM
Decatur-V Away (King Count) 3:00 PM

Baseball
Snohomish-JV Away (Snohomish ) 4:00 PM
Lynnwood-V Away (Lynnwood H) 2:30 PM
Monroe-V Away (Monroe HS) 4:00 PM
Cheney-JV Away (Cheney Hig) 4:00 PM
Ferndale-V Away (Ferndale H) 4:00 PM
Lynden-V Away (Lynden Hig) 4:00 PM
Meridian-V Away (Meridian H) 4:00 PM
University-V Away (University) 4:00 PM
Central Valley-V Away (Central Va) 4:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School-JV Away (Gonzaga Pr) 4:00 PM
Marysville-Getchell-JV Away (Marysville) 4:00 PM
Kentridge-V Away (Hogan Park) 4:00 PM
Archbishop Murphy-JV Away (Archbishop) 4:00 PM
Todd Beamer-V Away (Todd Beame) 4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark-JV Away (Hart Field) 4:00 PM
Mt. Spokane-V Away (Mt Spokane) 4:00 PM
Ferris-JV Away (Ferris) 4:00 PM
Washington-V Away (Washington) 4:00 PM
Mead-V Away (Mead High ) 4:00 PM
Lakewood-JV Away (Lakewood H) 4:00 PM
Blaine-V Away (Pipeline F) 4:30 PM
Lynden Christian-V Away (Lynden Chr) 4:30 PM
Squalicum-V Away (Squalicum ) 7:00 PM
Kentlake-V Away (Kent-Merid) 7:00 PM
TBD- Away (TBA) 8:45 PM
Kennedy Catholic-V Away (Kennedy Ca) 4:00 PM
Auburn-V Away (Auburn Hig) 7:00 PM
Decatur-V Away (Decatur Hi) 4:00 PM
Federal Way-V Away (Federal Wa) 4:00 PM
O\'Dea-V Away (Bannerwood) 3:30 PM
Garfield-V Away (Garfield H) 3:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet-V Away (Lower Wood) 3:30 PM
Eastside Catholic-JV Away (Eastside C) 3:45 PM
Chief Sealth-JV Away (SWAC (Chie) 3:30 PM
Ridgefield-JV Away (Ridgefield) 4:30 PM
Lakeside (Sea)-JV Away (Bitter Lak) 4:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet-JV Away (View Ridge) 3:30 PM
Lynnwood-JV Away (Lynnwood H) 5:00 PM
Ballard-JV Away (Soundview ) 3:30 PM
Ballard-V Away (Whitman Mi) 3:30 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)-JV Away (Lower Wood) 3:30 PM
Roosevelt-V Away (Magnuson P) 3:30 PM
Ingraham-V Away (NWAC (Ingr) 4:00 PM
Cleveland-V Away (Brighton P) 4:00 PM
Jackson-JV Away (Henry M Ja) 4:00 PM

Boys Track
Kentlake-V Away (French Fie) 3:30 PM
North Central-V Away (North Cent) 3:45 PM
Shadle Park-V Away (Shadle Par) 3:45 PM
Thomas Jefferson-V Away (Federal Wa) 3:30 PM
West Seattle @ Chief Sealth Away (SWAC (Chie) 2:45 PM
East Valley (Spokane)-V Away (East Valle) 2:45 PM
Seattle Prep. @ Rainier Beach Away (SEAC (Rain) 2:45 PM
Lincoln (Seattle) @ Ingraham Away (NWAC (Ingr) 2:45 PM
Roosevelt @ Nathan Hale Away (NEAC (Nath) 2:45 PM
2A SPSL LEAGUE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - DAY Away (Franklin P) 4:00 PM

Boys Soccer
TBD-JV Away (TBA) 3:00 PM
Shadle Park-V Away (Merkel) 3:30 PM
TBD-JV Away (TBA) 3:30 PM
Rogers (Spokane)-V Away (John R Rog) 4:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)-V Away (East Valle) 7:00 PM
TBD-JV Away (TBA) 4:00 PM
Pullman-V Away (Pullman Hi) 4:00 PM
Pullman-JV Away (Pullman Hi) 4:00 PM
TBD-JV Away (TBA) 5:00 PM
Battle Ground-JV Away (Battle Gro) 5:00 PM
Camas-JV Away (Doc Harris) 5:00 PM
Kelso-V Away (Kelso HS) 7:00 PM
Battle Ground-V Away (Battle Gro) 7:00 PM
Camas-V Away (Doc Harris) 7:00 PM
Kentwood-V Away (Kentwood H) 7:30 PM
Eastside Catholic-V Away (Eastside C) 4:00 PM
Franklin-V Away (Franklin H) 4:00 PM
Garfield-V Away (Memorial S) 6:45 PM
West Seattle-JV Away (Walt Hundl) 4:00 PM
O\'Dea-JV Away (Genesee Pa) 4:00 PM
Cleveland-JV Away (Cleveland ) 4:00 PM
Seattle Prep.-V Away (Miller Pla) 4:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet-V Away (Bishop Bla) 7:00 PM
Nathan Hale-V Away (Jane Addam) 4:30 PM
Ballard-V Away (Ballard Hi) 4:30 PM
Roosevelt-JV Away (Magnuson P) 4:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)-JV Away (Lower Wood) 4:00 PM
TBD-JV Away (Bishop Bla) 4:00 PM
Lakeside (Sea)-JV Away (Lakeside H) 4:00 PM
Ferris-JV Away (Ferris) 4:30 PM
Ephrata-JV Away (Ephrata Hi) 4:00 PM
Rainier Beach-V Away (SEAC (Rain) 4:30 PM
Steilacoom-V Away (Steilacoom) 5:00 PM
Steilacoom-V Away (Steilacoom) 7:00 PM
Tumwater-V Away (Tumwater H) 6:00 PM
Hockinson-V Away (Hockinson ) 6:00 PM
Columbia River-V Away (Columbia R) 7:00 PM
Columbia River-JV Away (Columbia R) 5:00 PM

Volleyball
Poulsbo MS- Away PoulsboM 3:30 PM
Central Kitsap MS- Away CKMS 4:00 PM
Klahowya Secondary- Away KSS 3:30 PM
Central Kitsap MS- Away 5:30 PM
Poulsbo MS- Away PoulsboM 5:00 PM
Klahowya Secondary- Away 5:00 PM
Cedar Heights MS- Away CedarHts 3:30 PM
Hawkins MS- Away Hawkins 3:30 PM
Mountain View MS (Brem)- Away MVMS 3:30 PM
Cedar Heights MS- Away CedarHts 5:00 PM
Hawkins MS- Away Hawkins 5:00 PM
Mountain View MS (Brem)- Away MVMS 5:00 PM

Girls Basketball
Mountain View-D Away (Mountain V) 4:00 PM
Mountain View-JV Away (Mountain V) 5:30 PM
Kelso-JV Away (Kelso HS) 5:30 PM
Prairie-JV Away (Prairie Hi) 5:30 PM
South Bend-JV Away (South Bend) 5:45 PM
Mountain View-V Away (Mountain V) 7:00 PM
Evergreen (Van)-V Away (Evergreen ) 7:00 PM
Prairie-V Away (Prairie Hi) 7:00 PM
South Bend-V Away (South Bend) 6:00 PM
Ilwaco-JV Away (Ilwaco Hig) 5:45 PM
Ilwaco-V Away (Ilwaco Hig) 6:00 PM
TBD-V Away (TBA) 7:00 PM
North Beach-V Away (North Beac) 6:00 PM
Ocosta-V Away (Ocosta Hig) 6:00 PM
Evergreen (Van)-V Away (Evergreen ) 7:00 PM
South Bend-JV Away (South Bend) 5:45 PM
Forks-JV Away (Forks Seni) 5:45 PM
Cleveland-V Away (Cleveland ) 5:45 AM

Girls Golf
Heritage-V Away (Club Green) 3:00 PM
Girls Golf Hosted by King's Away (Jackson Pa) 3:00 PM
Senior Day Away (Blue Boy G) 3:00 PM
Bush @ Overlake Away (Willows Ru) 3:30 PM

Softball
Kamiak-JV Away (Harbour Po) 4:00 PM
Meadowdale-V Away (Meadowdale) 4:00 PM
Lynnwood-V Away (Lynnwood H) 2:30 PM
Mount Vernon-V Away (Mount Vern) 3:30 PM
Stanwood-V Away (Stanwood H) 4:00 PM
Cheney-JV Away (Cheney Hig) 4:00 PM
University-V Away (University) 4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark-JV Away (Hart Field) 4:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley-V Away (Janicki Pl) 4:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School-JV Away (Gonzaga Pr) 4:00 PM
Mt. Spokane-V Away (Mt Spokane) 4:00 PM
Central Valley-V Away (Central Va) 4:00 PM
Ferris-JV Away (Ferris) 4:00 PM
Stanwood-JV Away (Stanwood H) 4:00 PM
Glacier Peak-JV Away (Glacier Pe) 4:00 PM
Mead-V Away (Mead High ) 4:00 PM
Archbishop Murphy-V Away (Archbishop) 4:00 PM
Monroe-JV Away (Monroe HS) 4:00 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck-V Away (Marysville) 4:00 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck-JV Away (Marysville) 4:00 PM
Lynden-V Away (Lynden Hig) 4:00 PM
Glacier Peak-V Away (Glacier Pe) 4:00 PM
Mount Vernon-V Away (Mount Vern) 5:30 PM
Lynden-V Away (Lynden Hig) 5:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley-V Away (Janicki Pl) 6:00 PM
Monroe-V Away (Monroe HS) 6:00 PM
Eastside Catholic-V Away (Eastside C) 4:00 PM
West Seattle-V Away (SWAC (Chie) 4:00 PM
Holy Names Academy-V Away (Lower Wood) 4:00 PM
Chief Sealth-V Away (SWAC (Chie) 6:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)-V Away (Cedar Park) 4:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)-V Away (Cedar Park) 6:00 PM
Oak Harbor-V Away (Oak Harbor) 3:30 PM
Oak Harbor-V Away (Oak Harbor) 5:00 PM
South Whidbey-V Away (South Whid) 4:00 PM
White River Away (White Rive) 12:01 AM
White River-V Away (White Rive) 4:00 PM
Chief Sealth-V Away (SWAC (Chie) 4:00 PM
TBD-V Away (TBA) 4:00 PM

Girls Track
Kentlake-V Away (French Fie) 3:30 PM
North Central-V Away (North Cent) 3:45 PM
Shadle Park-V Away (Shadle Par) 3:45 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School-V Away (Gonzaga Pr) 4:00 PM
Ferris-V Away (Ferris) 2:30 PM
Mead-V Away (Mead High ) 3:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson-V Away (Federal Wa) 3:30 PM
West Seattle @ Chief Sealth Away (SWAC (Chie) 2:45 PM
East Valley (Spokane)-V Away (East Valle) 2:45 PM
University-V Away (University) 4:30 PM
Franklin @ Rainier Beach Away (SEAC (Rain) 2:45 PM
Lincoln (Seattle) @ Ingraham Away (NWAC (Ingr) 2:45 PM
Roosevelt @ Nathan Hale Away (NEAC (Nath) 2:45 PM
2A SPSL TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 1 Away (Franklin P) 4:00 PM

Boys Tennis
North Central-V Away (North Cent) 3:30 PM
East Valley (Spokane)-V Away (East Valle) 3:30 PM
Lewis and Clark-JV Away (Hart Field) 3:30 PM
Ferris-V Away (Ferris) 3:30 PM
Lewis and Clark-V Away (Hart Field) 3:30 PM
Pullman-V Away (Pullman Hi) 3:30 PM
Cheney-V Away (Cheney Mid) 3:30 PM
Clarkston-V Away (Clarkston ) 4:00 PM
Central Valley-V Away (Central Va) 3:30 PM
Seattle Prep.-V Away (Lower Wood) 3:30 PM
Eastside Catholic-V Away (Eastside C) 4:00 PM
Roosevelt-JV Away (Woodland P) 3:30 PM
Ingraham-JV Away (NWAC (Ingr) 4:00 PM

Girls Tennis
Blaine-V Away (Blaine Hig) 4:00 PM
Auburn-V Away (Auburn Hig) 3:30 PM
Othello-V Away (Othello Hi) 3:30 PM
Mead-V Away (Mead High ) 3:30 PM
Kent Meridian-V Away (Kent-Merid) 3:30 PM
Lake Stevens-JV Away (Cavelero M) 3:30 PM
West Valley (Spokane)-V Away (West Valle) 3:30 PM
Auburn Riverside-V Away (Auburn Riv) 3:30 PM
University-V Away (University) 3:30 PM
Kentridge-V Away (Kentridge ) 3:30 PM
Shorewood-V Away (Shorewood ) 3:30 PM
Mt. Spokane-V Away (Mt Spokane) 3:30 PM
Shadle Park-V Away (Shadle Par) 3:30 PM
Rogers (Spokane)-V Away (John R Rog) 3:30 PM
Kennedy Catholic-V Away (Steve Cox ) 3:30 PM
University- Away (University) 4:15 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School-V Away (Gonzaga Pr) 3:30 PM
Todd Beamer-V Away (TAF @ Sagh) 3:15 PM
Mount Rainier-V Away (Mount Rain) 3:30 PM
Seattle Prep.-V Away (Lower Wood) 3:30 PM
Eastside Catholic-V Away (Eastside C) 4:00 PM
Eastside Catholic-V Away (Eastside C) 4:00 PM
Roosevelt-JV Away (Woodland P) 3:30 PM
Ingraham-JV Away (NWAC (Ingr) 4:00 PM

Girls Ultimate
University Prep.-V Away (Shoreline ) 3:30 PM
Overlake-V Away (Overlake S) 4:00 PM
Northwest-V Away (Bobby Morr) 4:30 PM