Central WA Athletic Conference Girls Track Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, March 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ike Jamboree 11:00 AM
Ellensburg
Toppenish
Eisenhower Zaepfel
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bulldog Invite 3:00 PM
Prosser
Walla Walla
Hermiston Kennison
Saturday, March 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ray Cross Invitational 10:00 AM
Chiawana
Cascade
Chelan
Connell
Curlew
Davis
Ellensburg
Easton
Harrington
Kennewick
Liberty Bell
Moses Lake Christian
Moses Lake
North Central
Okanogan
Othello
Omak
Prosser
Quincy
Richland
Republic
Royal
River View
Sunnyside
Wilbur-Creston
Ephrata Kiwanis
Ramos Relays 10:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)
Pullman
Toppenish
Wapato
Selah SMS
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Best of the Basin 3:30 PM
Ephrata   78
Othello   23
Quincy   43 JCS
West Valley (Yakima)   0
Selah   0 SMS 3:35 PM
Friday, March 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Connell Instant Invite 11:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Connell   0
Saturday, March 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Holder Relays 10:00 AM
Ellensburg   0
Juanita   0
Selah   0
Sultan   0
Toppenish   0
Wapato   0
Eisenhower   0 Zaepfel
Saturday, April 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Davis Invite 10:00 AM
Central Valley
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Hanford
Moses Lake
Pasco
Richland
Shadle Park
Davis Zaepfel
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ellensburg   107
Prosser   42 FikerSta 3:30 PM
* Ephrata   76
Prosser   73 FikerSta 3:30 PM
* Ellensburg   93
Ephrata   57 FikerSta 3:30 PM
* Grandview   49
East Valley (Yakima)   91 EarlBard 3:30 PM
* Selah   96
East Valley (Yakima)   49 EarlBard 3:30 PM
* Grandview   31
Selah   114 EarlBard 3:30 PM
* Othello   74
Wapato   70 WHS 3:30 PM
* Quincy   59
Wapato   73 WHS 3:30 PM
* Toppenish   63
Wapato   69 WHS 3:30 PM
* Othello   61
Quincy   80 WHS 3:30 PM
* Othello   83
Toppenish   59 WHS 3:30 PM
* Quincy   74
Toppenish   55 WHS 3:30 PM
Saturday, April 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pasco Invitational
Hermiston
Chiawana
Central Valley
Eastmont
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hazen
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Mead
Moses Lake
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Newport
Othello
Prosser
Pullman
Puyallup
Peninsula
Rogers (Spokane)
Shorecrest
Sunnyside
Southridge
Selah
Sumner
Shadle Park
W F West
Wenatchee
Wapato
Woodinville
Walla Walla
Pasco EBrownSt
Cashmere Invitational 12:00 PM
Pateros   14
Quincy   28
Sultan   6
Cashmere   69 CHS Trac
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)   31
Ellensburg   118 EHS Stad 3:30 PM
* Othello   12
Ellensburg   137 EHS Stad 3:30 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   93
Othello   47 EHS Stad 3:30 PM
* Ephrata   119
Toppenish   22 THS 3:30 PM
* Grandview   107
Toppenish   32 THS 3:30 PM
* Ephrata   105
Grandview   44 THS 3:30 PM
* Prosser   51
Selah   98 SMS 3:30 PM
* Quincy   39
Selah   109 SMS 3:30 PM
* Wapato   27
Selah   119 SMS 3:30 PM
* Prosser   94
Quincy   47 SMS 3:30 PM
* Prosser   96
Wapato   47 SMS 3:30 PM
* Quincy   71
Wapato   58 SMS 3:30 PM
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Quincy Invite (Clifton, Larsen, Allen Meet) 10:30 AM
Ephrata
Lake Roosevelt
Othello
Toppenish
Quincy JCS
Prosser Rotary Invite 10:30 AM
Chewelah   0
Chiawana   0
Connell   0
Davis   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Grandview   0
Goldendale   0
Hanford   0
Prosser   0
Riverside   0
Sunnyside   0
Wapato   0
White Swan   0
West Valley (Yakima)   0
Zillah   0
River View   0
       cancelled
Othello   0
Walla Walla   1 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Othello   0
Walla Walla   1 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Central Valley   0
Othello   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Central Valley   0
Othello   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Davis   0
Othello   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Davis   0
Othello   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Kennewick   0
Othello   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Kennewick   0
Othello   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Mead   0
Othello   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Mead   0
Othello   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Othello   0
Pasco   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Othello   0
Southridge   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Othello   0
Walla Walla   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Othello   0
Wenatchee   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Othello   0
Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Pasco   0
Othello   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Southridge   0
Othello   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Othello   0
Walla Walla   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Wenatchee   0
Othello   0 Klicker Tr 10:30 AM
       Meet will be at Walla Walla High School
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ellensburg   94
Selah   56 SMS 3:30 PM
* Toppenish   21
Selah   125 SMS 3:30 PM
* Ellensburg   136
Toppenish   14 SMS 3:30 PM
* Othello   40
Grandview   95 Leenhout 3:30 PM
* Prosser   118
Grandview   31 Leenhout 3:30 PM
* Othello   24
Prosser   125 Leenhout 3:30 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   49
Ephrata   97 Kiwanis 3:30 PM
       Senior Day
* Quincy   22
Ephrata   118 Kiwanis 3:30 PM
       Senior Day
* Wapato   26
Ephrata   114 Kiwanis 3:30 PM
       Senior Day
* East Valley (Yakima)   82
Quincy   55 Kiwanis 3:30 PM
       Senior Day
* East Valley (Yakima)   82
Wapato   46 Kiwanis 3:30 PM
       Senior Day
* Quincy   67
Wapato   52 Kiwanis 3:30 PM
       Senior Day
Saturday, April 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Undeberg Invite
Entiat   0
Othello   0
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague   0
SHORELINE INVITATIONAL 9:00 AM
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lakes
Mariner
Monroe
North Central
Shorewood
Woodinville
Wapato
Shorecrest ShrlnStd
NCW Invite 10:00 AM
Davis   0
Eastmont   0
Ephrata   0
Lake Roosevelt   0
Okanogan   0
Pateros   0
Wenatchee   0 WHS TR
Keith Jewett Invitational 10:00 AM
Eisenhower   0
Selah   0
Ellensburg   0 EHS Stad
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Naches - LaSalle Invite 10:00 AM
Quincy
Toppenish
Naches Valley
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Prosser   92
East Valley (Yakima)   58 EarlBard 3:30 PM
* Toppenish   35
East Valley (Yakima)   97 EarlBard 3:30 PM
* Prosser   125
Toppenish   24 EarlBard 3:30 PM
* Ephrata   107
Othello   39 HuskieSt 3:30 PM
* Selah   115
Othello   34 HuskieSt 3:30 PM
* Ephrata   83
Selah   67 HuskieSt 3:30 PM
* Ellensburg   128
Quincy   22 JCS 3:30 PM
* Grandview   55
Quincy   90 JCS 3:30 PM
* Wapato   54
Quincy   78 JCS 3:30 PM
* Ellensburg   134
Grandview   16 JCS 3:30 PM
* Ellensburg   130
Wapato   20 JCS 3:30 PM
* Grandview   60
Wapato   69 JCS 3:30 PM
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ron Vanderholm Invitational 3:30 PM
Lake Roosevelt
Othello
Royal RHS
Saturday, May 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 5/6 Track & Field Championships 10:30 AM
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Selah
Toppenish
Wapato
CWU
Friday, May 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Track & Field Regional Qualifier 3:30 PM
Cheney
Clarkston
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Pullman
Quincy
Selah
Toppenish
Wapato
West Valley (Spokane)
CWU
Thursday, May 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State 2A Track & Field Championships 3:00 PM
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Selah
Toppenish
Wapato
Mt. Tahoma
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State 2A Track & Field Championships 9:00 AM
Ellensburg   0
Ephrata   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Grandview   0
Othello   0
Prosser   0
Quincy   0
Selah   0
Toppenish   0
Wapato   0
Mt. Tahoma
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State 2A Track & Field Championships 10:30 AM
Ellensburg   0
Ephrata   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Grandview   0
Othello   0
Prosser   0
Quincy   0
Selah   0
Toppenish   0
Wapato   0
Mt. Tahoma