Central WA Athletic Conference Girls Tennis Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, March 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Tennis Jamboree @ Connell HS 10:00 AM
Columbia (Burbank)
Othello
Royal
Wahluke
Connell Connell HS
Cascade (Leavenworth)   0
Ephrata   5 Ephrata HS 11:00 AM
Tuesday, March 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Cascade (Leavenworth)   1
Ellensburg   4 Ellensburg HS 12:01 AM
Thursday, March 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Quincy   0
Othello   5 Othello HS 4:00 PM
Friday, March 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ephrata   5
Chelan   0 Lake Chelan Shores 4:00 PM
Saturday, March 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Selah 9:30 AM
Cascade (Leavenworth)
Chelan
East Valley (Yakima)
Othello
Wapato
West Valley (Yakima)
Selah Yakima Tennis Club
Monday, March 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunnyside
Grandview Grandview HS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Moses Lake   1
Ephrata   4 Ephrata HS 4:00 PM
* Othello   1
Selah   4 Yakima Tennis Club 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 24, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   4
Ellensburg   1 Central Washington U 4:00 PM
* Grandview   1
Ephrata   4 Ephrata HS 4:00 PM
* Prosser   1
East Valley (Yakima)   4 East Valley Elementa 4:00 PM
Friday, March 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Yakima)   4
Cascade (Leavenworth)   1 Osborn Tennis Courts 4:00 PM
Saturday, March 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello   3
Grandview   2 Grandview HS 10:00 AM
* East Valley (Yakima)   1
Selah   4 Yakima Tennis Club 10:00 AM
* Ephrata   4
Prosser   1 Miller Park, Prosser 10:00 AM
Ellensburg   5
Quincy   0 Quincy HS 11:00 AM
Tuesday, March 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ephrata
Quincy Quincy HS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 30, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Othello   3
Cashmere   2 Cashmere HS 4:00 PM
* Ellensburg   1
East Valley (Yakima)   4 East Valley Elementa 4:00 PM
Kennewick   2
Selah   5 Yakima Tennis Club 4:00 PM
Friday, April 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   2
Ephrata   3 Ephrata HS 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Prosser   0
Othello   5 Othello HS 10:00 AM
Saturday, April 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Grandview
Prosser Miller Park, Prosser 10:00 AM
* Ephrata   4
Ellensburg   1 Central Washington U 10:00 AM
Tuesday, April 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)   1
Ephrata   4 Ephrata HS 4:00 PM
* Ellensburg   4
Othello   1 Othello HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Grandview   2
Ellensburg   3 Central Washington U 4:00 PM
* Prosser   2
Selah   3 Yakima Tennis Club 4:00 PM
Friday, April 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello   3
East Valley (Yakima)   2 East Valley Elementa 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ephrata   5
Othello   0 Othello HS 10:00 AM
* Ellensburg   3
Prosser   2 Miller Park, Prosser 10:00 AM
Tuesday, April 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   5
Ellensburg   0 Central Washington U 4:00 PM
* Ephrata   5
Grandview   0 Grandview HS 4:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   4
Prosser   1 Miller Park, Prosser 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)   5
Grandview   0 Grandview HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Grandview   1
Othello   4 Othello HS 4:00 PM
* Selah   3
East Valley (Yakima)   2 East Valley Elementa 4:00 PM
* Prosser   1
Ephrata   4 Ephrata HS 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 23, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)   5
Ellensburg   0 Central Washington U 10:00 AM
* Othello   4
Prosser   1 Miller Park, Prosser 10:00 AM
* Ephrata   3
Selah   2 Yakima Tennis Club 10:00 AM
Tuesday, April 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Prosser   3
Grandview   2 Grandview HS 4:00 PM
* Ellensburg   0
Ephrata   5 Ephrata HS 4:00 PM
* Selah   5
Othello   0 Othello HS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Grandview   1
East Valley (Yakima)   4 East Valley Elementa 4:00 PM
Tuesday, May 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   5
Grandview   0 Grandview HS 4:00 PM
* Ephrata   5
East Valley (Yakima)   0 East Valley Elementa 4:00 PM
* Othello   4
Ellensburg   1 Central Washington U 4:00 PM
Thursday, May 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)   2
Othello   3 Othello HS 4:00 PM
* Ellensburg   4
Grandview   1 Grandview HS 4:00 PM
Saturday, May 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   5
Grandview   0 Grandview HS 10:00 AM
* Othello   2
Ephrata   3 Ephrata HS 10:00 AM
* Prosser   2
Ellensburg   3 Central Washington U 10:00 AM
Monday, May 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   5
Selah   2 Yakima Tennis Club 3:00 PM
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah
Prosser Miller Park, Prosser 4:00 PM
Saturday, May 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Class 2A District 5/6 Girls Tennis Championships 9:00 AM
Ellensburg
Ephrata
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Selah
East Valley (Yakima) East Valley Elementa
Tuesday, May 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Class 2A District 5/6 Girls Tennis Championships 9:00 AM
Ellensburg
Ephrata
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Selah
East Valley (Yakima) East Valley Elementa
Saturday, May 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Class 2A District 5/6 Girls Tennis Championships 10:00 AM
Ellensburg
Ephrata
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Selah
East Valley (Yakima) East Valley Elementa
Friday, May 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA Class 2A Girls Tennis State Championships 8:00 AM
Ephrata
Othello
Selah
TBD
East Valley (Yakima) Nordstrom Tennis Cen
Saturday, May 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA Class 2A Girls Tennis State Championships 8:00 AM
Ephrata
Othello
TBD
East Valley (Yakima) Nordstrom Tennis Cen
Saturday, March 11, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
Othello
Connell Connell HS 11:00 AM
Thursday, March 16, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
Ellensburg
Cascade (Leavenworth) Osborn Tennis Courts 4:00 PM
Ephrata
Cashmere Cashmere HS 4:00 PM
Saturday, March 18, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
Othello
Cashmere Cashmere HS 11:00 AM
Thursday, March 23, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima) East Valley Elementa 4:00 PM
* Prosser
Ellensburg Central Washington U 4:00 PM
* Selah
Othello Othello HS 4:00 PM
Saturday, March 25, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Grandview
Prosser Miller Park, Prosser 10:00 AM
* Ephrata
Selah Selah HS 10:00 AM
* Ellensburg
Othello Othello HS 10:00 AM
Saturday, April 1, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)
Selah Selah HS 10:00 AM
* Othello
Grandview Grandview HS 10:00 AM
* Ephrata
Ellensburg Central Washington U 10:00 AM
Saturday, April 8, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Prosser
Othello Othello HS 10:00 AM
* Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima) East Valley Elementa 10:00 AM
* Grandview
Ephrata Ephrata HS 10:00 AM
Tuesday, April 11, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah
Ellensburg Central Washington U 4:00 PM
* Ephrata
Prosser Miller Park, Prosser 4:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview Grandview HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 13, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello
Ephrata Ephrata HS 4:00 PM
* Grandview
Selah Selah HS 4:00 PM
* Prosser
East Valley (Yakima) East Valley Elementa 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 15, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ellensburg
Grandview Grandview HS 10:00 AM
* East Valley (Yakima)
Othello Othello HS 10:00 AM
* Selah
Prosser Miller Park, Prosser 10:00 AM
Tuesday, April 18, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)
Ephrata Ephrata HS 4:00 PM
* Ellensburg
Prosser Miller Park, Prosser 4:00 PM
* Othello
Selah Selah HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 20, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Prosser
Grandview Grandview HS 4:00 PM
* Selah
Ephrata Ephrata HS 4:00 PM
* Othello
Ellensburg Central Washington U 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 22, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah
East Valley (Yakima) East Valley Elementa 10:00 AM
* Grandview
Othello Othello HS 10:00 AM
* Ellensburg
Ephrata Ephrata HS 10:00 AM
Monday, April 24, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
Selah
Cashmere Cashmere HS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 25, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello
Prosser Miller Park, Prosser 4:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)
Ellensburg Central Washington U 4:00 PM
* Ephrata
Grandview Grandview HS 4:00 PM