Central WA Athletic Conference Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Friday, September 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hanford Jamboree 5:30 PM
Chiawana
Grandview
Kamiakin
Prosser
Richland
Southridge
Hanford LGPark
Half Time Dash 7:45 PM
Selah SHS
       Home Varsity Football Game
Saturday, September 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ultimook Race Nike Invitational 10:00 AM
Quincy
Toppenish
Othello   15
Hermiston   15 Sandstone 10:50 AM
Othello   15
Kennewick   15 Sandstone 10:50 AM
Othello   15
Hermiston   15 Sandstone 10:50 AM
Othello   15
Pasco   15 Sandstone 10:50 AM
Ellensburg Invitational Relays 11:00 AM
Cascade
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Ellensburg IreneRhi
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Beat the Beast TBD
Quincy QJACKSTD
2019 Highlander Invitational 9:30 AM
Chelan
Cheney
Eastmont
Ephrata
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
Pullman
Rogers (Spokane)
Wenatchee
West Valley (Spokane)
Shadle Park SPHS
       B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30
Sehome Invitational 10:00 AM
Anacortes
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Cascade
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Ellensburg
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lynden Christian
Lynden
Lakewood
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Port Townsend
Squalicum
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Sehome Civic
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wenatchee Invite
Bridgeport   15
Cashmere   15
Ellensburg   15
Lake Roosevelt   15
Montesano   15
Moses Lake   15
Omak   15
Tonasket   15
Wenatchee   15 WWPP
Apple Ridge Invitational 11:00 AM
Grandview
Othello
Toppenish
Eastmont   15
Quincy   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
Selah   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
Ephrata   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
Wapato   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
East Valley (Yakima)   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Quincy   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Quincy   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Quincy   15
Selah   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Quincy   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Quincy   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Quincy   15
Hanford   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Quincy   15
Ephrata   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Quincy   15
Wapato   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Quincy   15
Kennewick   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Quincy   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Quincy   15
Pasco   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Quincy   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Quincy   15
East Valley (Yakima)   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Selah   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Ephrata   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Wapato   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Selah   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Ephrata   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Wapato   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Selah   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Selah   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Selah   15
Hanford   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Selah   15
Ephrata   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Selah   15
Wapato   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Selah   15
Kennewick   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Selah   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Selah   15
Pasco   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Selah   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Selah   15
East Valley (Yakima)   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Ephrata   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Wapato   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Ephrata   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Wapato   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Hanford   15
Ephrata   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Hanford   15
Wapato   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Hanford   15
East Valley (Yakima)   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Ephrata   15
Wapato   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Ephrata   15
Kennewick   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Ephrata   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Ephrata   15
Pasco   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Ephrata   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Ephrata   15
East Valley (Yakima)   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Wapato   15
Kennewick   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Wapato   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Wapato   15
Pasco   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Wapato   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Wapato   15
East Valley (Yakima)   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Kennewick   15
East Valley (Yakima)   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Pasco   15
East Valley (Yakima)   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
East Valley (Yakima)   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Battle of the 509 3:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
Mountlake Terrace
North Central
Okanogan
Prosser
Pullman
Rogers (Spokane)
Cheney Fariways G
Thursday, September 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   17
Ephrata   46 Othello Go 5:00 PM
* Selah   18
Othello   45 Othello Go 5:00 PM
* Ephrata   30
Othello   25 Othello Go 5:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   22
Quincy   39 5:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   22
Grandview   35 5:00 PM
* Toppenish   18
Quincy   44 5:00 PM
* Grandview   24
Quincy   31 5:00 PM
* Toppenish   22
Grandview   38 5:00 PM
* Prosser   47
Ellensburg   15 Apple R. 5:00 PM
* Wapato   48
Ellensburg   15 Apple R. 5:00 PM
* Prosser   22
Wapato   35 Apple R. 5:00 PM
Saturday, September 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Nike Portland Meet 11:00 AM
Prosser
Selah
Blue Lake
Connell XC Invite 11:45 AM
Ephrata
Grandview
Hanford
Othello
Okanogan
Pasco
Toppenish
Connell
Saturday, October 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunfair
Chiawana   0
Ellensburg   0
Kennedy Catholic   0
Wenatchee   0
Wapato   0
Eisenhower   0 FrnkPk
Sunfair Invite
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Eisenhower   0
Pasco Bulldog Invite TBD
Grandview
Hanford
Othello
Pasco BigCross
Sunfair Invite 10:00 AM
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Eisenhower   0
Leavenworth Ski Hill Invite 12:00 PM
Cashmere   0
Eastmont   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Forks   0
Moses Lake   0
Quincy   0
Selah   0
Toppenish   0
Cascade   0 LSKI
Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational 2:45 PM
Lakeridge, OR
Southridge, OR
University Prep.
Auburn
Archbishop Murphy
Arlington
Bellevue
Blaine
Bush
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Chelan
Decatur
Enumclaw
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Foster
Franklin Pierce
Forest Ridge
Glacier Peak
Highline
Ilwaco
Inglemoor
Interlake
Kamiak
Kiona Benton
Kings
Kingston
Kentridge
Kentwood
Liberty Bell
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Meridian
Mercer Island
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Northwest
North Mason
North Creek
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Orcas Island
Prosser
Pope John Paul II
Roosevelt
Seattle Academy
Shorecrest
Sammamish
Skyline
Steilacoom
Sultan
Snohomish
Squalicum
Shorewood
Toppenish
Tyee
Three Rivers Christian
Wahluke
West Seattle
Marysville-Getchell CdrcrstG Photographer: Michael Bury
Orange E Fun Run 4:00 PM
Ephrata   0 Ephrata HS
Thursday, October 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Quincy   41
Prosser   20 Apple R. 5:00 PM
* Quincy   46
Selah   17 Apple R. 5:00 PM
* Prosser   36
Selah   22 Apple R. 5:00 PM
* Othello   45
Ellensburg   16 IreneRhi 5:00 PM
* Grandview   47
Ellensburg   16 IreneRhi 5:00 PM
* Othello   21
Grandview   37 IreneRhi 5:00 PM
* Wapato   39
Toppenish   22 FrnkPk 5:00 PM
       2101 Tieton Dr, Yakima, WA 98902
* Wapato   20
Ephrata   35 FrnkPk 5:00 PM
       2101 Tieton Dr, Yakima, WA 98902
* Wapato   25
East Valley (Yakima)   31 FrnkPk 5:00 PM
       2101 Tieton Dr, Yakima, WA 98902
* Toppenish   18
Ephrata   45 FrnkPk 5:00 PM
       2101 Tieton Dr, Yakima, WA 98902
* Ephrata   31
East Valley (Yakima)   26 FrnkPk 5:00 PM
       2101 Tieton Dr, Yakima, WA 98902
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Richland Invite
Cheney   15
Hanford   15
Kennewick   15
Mt. Spokane   15
Othello   15
Pullman   15
Wenatchee   15
Richland   15
Hole in the Wall 9:00 AM
Jesuit, OR   15
University Prep.   15
Auburn Mountainview   15
Arlington   15
Blaine   15
Bainbridge   15
Bellevue   15
Bothell   15
Bush   15
Crosspoint   15
Camas   15
Cascade   15
Chelan   15
Cleveland   15
Cashmere   15
Central Kitsap   15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   15
Columbia River   15
Eastside Catholic   15
Eastlake   15
Eastmont   15
Eisenhower   15
Elma   15
Ellensburg   15
Ferndale   15
Foster   15
Franklin   15
Gig Harbor   15
Garfield   15
Glacier Peak   15
Hockinson   15
Inglemoor   15
Ingraham   15
Interlake   15
Issaquah   15
Juanita   15
Kelso   15
Kings   15
Klahowya   15
Kingston   15
Kentridge   15
Lynden Christian   15
Lakeside   15
Liberty   15
Lynden   15
Lake Stevens   15
Lake Washington   15
Lynnwood   15
Mount Baker   15
Meadowdale   15
Mercer Island   15
Medical Lake   15
Monroe   15
Marysville-Pilchuck   15
Mount Rainier   15
Mount Si   15
Mountlake Terrace   15
Mount Vernon   15
Newport   15
Northwest   15
North Kitsap   15
Nooksack Valley   15
O'Dea   15
Overlake   15
Orcas Island   15
Port Angeles   15
Prairie   15
Port Townsend   15
Renton   15
Roosevelt   15
Rogers (Puyallup)   15
Seattle Academy   15
Seattle Christian   15
Sammamish   15
Sehome   15
Shelton   15
Skyline   15
Sequim   15
Snohomish   15
Squalicum   15
Stanwood   15
Sedro-Woolley   15
Tahoma   15
Wilbur-Creston   15
Woodinville   15
Wapato   15
West Seattle   15
Walla Walla   15
Lakewood   15 LWHS
Moses Lake Invite 10:00 AM
Ephrata
Lake Roosevelt
Okanogan
Omak
Pasco
Quincy
Toppenish
Tonasket
Moses Lake BHSP
Thursday, October 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Prosser   16
Grandview   39 LG & CC 5:00 PM
       Senior Night
* Prosser   19
Ephrata   36 LG & CC 5:00 PM
       Senior Night
* Grandview   35
Ephrata   20 LG & CC 5:00 PM
       Senior Night
* Quincy   69
Othello   39 WHS 5:00 PM
* Quincy   69
Wapato   24 WHS 5:00 PM
* Othello   39
Wapato   24 WHS 5:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   46
Ellensburg   15 IreneRhi 5:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   40
Selah   21 IreneRhi 5:00 PM
* Toppenish   39
Ellensburg   19 IreneRhi 5:00 PM
* Selah   31
Ellensburg   25 IreneRhi 5:00 PM
* Toppenish   31
Selah   24 IreneRhi 5:00 PM
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)   37
Toppenish   23 MACC 5:00 PM
* Othello   40
Toppenish   20 MACC 5:00 PM
* Prosser   28
Toppenish   29 MACC 5:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   26
Othello   30 MACC 5:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   30
Prosser   26 MACC 5:00 PM
* Othello   37
Prosser   20 MACC 5:00 PM
Thursday, October 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Grandview   77
Wapato   37 WHS 5:00 PM
* Selah   24
Wapato   37 WHS 5:00 PM
* Grandview   77
Selah   24 WHS 5:00 PM
* Ellensburg   15
Quincy   48 Col.RgGC 5:00 PM
* Ephrata   21
Quincy   40 Col.RgGC 5:00 PM
* Ellensburg   15
Ephrata   48 Col.RgGC 5:00 PM
Saturday, November 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 5/6/7 2A XC Championships 10:00 AM
Cheney
Clarkston
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Pullman
Quincy
Toppenish
Wapato
West Valley (Spokane)
Selah Apple R.
Saturday, November 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA 2A State XC Championships 12:30 PM
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Selah
Toppenish
Wapato
Pasco