Central WA Athletic Conference Boys Basketball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, November 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ike Jamboree 12:30 PM
East Valley (Yakima)
Riverside Christian
Toppenish
Eisenhower IKE
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cashmere   34
Ephrata   50 EPH HS 7:15 PM
Quincy   41
Cascade   42 CHS 7:15 PM Photographer: Clayton Hobbs
Ellensburg   45
Zillah   58 7:30 PM
Friday, December 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wapato   39
Grandview   65 GRDV 7:15 PM
* Ephrata   67
Prosser   41 PHS 7:15 PM
* Othello   44
Toppenish   81 AJ Strom 7:15 PM
* Selah   65
Quincy   23 QJACKGYM 7:15 PM Photographer: Clayton Hobbs
* Ellensburg   48
East Valley (Yakima)   59 WHS 7:15 PM
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Grandview   53
Pullman   45 PHSMain 4:30 PM
* Prosser   65
Wapato   62 WHS 5:00 PM
* Toppenish   64
Ephrata   59 EPH HS 5:00 PM
* Selah   61
Othello   46 OTH 5:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   79
Quincy   59 5:00 PM
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Othello   37
Pullman   62 PHSMain 7:00 PM
* Grandview   57
Ellensburg   55 EHS 7:15 PM
Zillah   69
Selah   60 SHS 7:15 PM
Granger   41
Toppenish   79 AJ Strom 7:15 PM
Ephrata   73
Connell   41 Connell HS 7:30 PM
Wapato   59
La Salle   95 La Salle H 7:30 PM
Quincy   72
Wahluke   90 7:30 PM
East Valley (Yakima)   60
Naches Valley   55 7:30 PM
Friday, December 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ephrata   69
Wapato   53 WHS 7:15 PM
* Toppenish   57
Selah   52 SHS 7:15 PM
* Ellensburg   55
Prosser   81 PHS 7:15 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   69
Othello   50 OTH 7:15 PM
* Quincy   51
Grandview   78 GRDV 7:15 PM
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wapato   44
Ellensburg   56 EHS 5:00 PM
* Selah   61
Ephrata   57 EPH HS 5:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   62
Toppenish   77 AJ Strom 5:00 PM
* Prosser   86
Quincy   52 5:00 PM Photographer: Clayton Hobbs
* Othello   44
Grandview   58 GRDV 5:00 PM
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Zillah   99
Wapato   52 WHS 7:15 PM
Royal   48
East Valley (Yakima)   73 ZMS 7:15 PM
Grandview   56
Kiona Benton   45 7:30 PM
Friday, December 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Quincy   59
Wapato   71 WHS 7:15 PM
* Ellensburg   39
Ephrata   52 EPH HS 7:15 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   49
Selah   58 SHS 7:15 PM
* Toppenish   68
Grandview   67 GRDV 7:15 PM
* Othello   49
Prosser   82 PHS 7:15 PM
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wapato   47
Othello   72 OTH 5:00 PM
* Ephrata   75
East Valley (Yakima)   57 WHS 5:00 PM
* Ellensburg   70
Quincy   46 5:00 PM
* Grandview   47
Selah   67 SHS 5:00 PM
* Prosser   79
Toppenish   80 AJ Strom 5:00 PM
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   60
Ellensburg   48 SunDome 4:30 PM
       Sun Dome Shoot Out (CWAC league game)
Prosser   68
Timberlake, ID   49 WVSpok 8:00 PM
       Eagle Holiday Classic
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
North Kitsap   55
Selah   43 SunDome 3:00 PM
       Wilbur-Ellis Sundome Shootout
* Grandview   57
Othello   39 OTH 5:00 PM
Prosser   52
West Valley (Spokane)   54 WVSpok 5:00 PM
       Eagle Holiday Classic
Lakewood   89
Ellensburg   60 SunDome 6:00 PM
       Wilbur-Ellis Sundome Shootout
Friday, January 3, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Toppenish   71
Wapato   45 WHS 7:15 PM
* Quincy   32
Ephrata   73 EPH HS 7:15 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   71
Grandview   72 GRDV 7:15 PM
* Othello   43
Ellensburg   60 EHS 7:15 PM
* Selah   67
Prosser   80 PHS 7:15 PM
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wapato   65
Selah   100 SHS 5:00 PM
* Ephrata   61
Grandview   38 GRDV 5:00 PM
* Quincy   40
Othello   61 OTH 5:00 PM
* Prosser   91
East Valley (Yakima)   67 WHS 5:00 PM
* Ellensburg   51
Toppenish   80 AJ Strom 5:00 PM
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Toppenish   64
Zillah   62 ZMS 7:30 PM
Friday, January 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)   80
Wapato   60 WHS 7:15 PM
* Othello   45
Ephrata   53 EPH HS 7:15 PM
* Toppenish   83
Quincy   47 7:15 PM
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Grandview   80
Wapato   62 WHS 5:00 PM
* Prosser   56
Ephrata   60 EPH HS 5:00 PM
* Toppenish   63
Othello   47 OTH 5:00 PM
* Quincy   60
Selah   81 SHS 5:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   66
Ellensburg   51 EHS 5:00 PM
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wapato   88
Prosser   79 PHS 7:15 PM
* Ephrata   87
Toppenish   93 AJ Strom 7:15 PM
* Othello   42
Selah   80 SHS 7:15 PM
* Ellensburg   49
Grandview   59 GRDV 7:15 PM
* Quincy   41
East Valley (Yakima)   63 Granger Hi 7:15 PM
Thursday, January 16, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Prosser   96
Ellensburg   74 EHS 7:15 PM
Friday, January 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wapato   74
Ephrata   83 EPH HS 7:15 PM
* Selah   58
Toppenish   63 AJ Strom 7:15 PM
* Othello   47
East Valley (Yakima)   53 WHS 7:15 PM
* Grandview   70
Quincy   34 Venue 7:15 PM
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Toppenish   77
East Valley (Yakima)   60 WHS 5:00 PM
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Grandview   54
Prosser   64 PHS 7:00 PM
Connell   39
Othello   38 OTH 7:15 PM
Friday, January 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ellensburg   83
Wapato   55 WHS 7:15 PM
* Ephrata   62
Selah   71 SHS 7:15 PM
       Coaches vs. Cancer
* Quincy   23
Prosser   75 PHS 7:15 PM
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wapato   39
Quincy   49 QJACKGYM 5:00 PM
       Coaches vs Cancer Game
* Ephrata   48
Ellensburg   58 EHS 5:00 PM
       Coaches vs Cancer
* Selah   72
East Valley (Yakima)   74 WHS 5:00 PM
* Grandview   59
Toppenish   79 AJ Strom 5:00 PM
* Prosser   73
Othello   44 OTH 5:00 PM
       Coaches vs Cancer!
Friday, January 31, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello   57
Wapato   67 WHS 7:15 PM
       Coaches vs Cancer
* East Valley (Yakima)   65
Ephrata   68 EPH HS 7:15 PM
       Coaches vs Cancer
* Quincy   51
Ellensburg   61 EHS 7:15 PM
* Selah   68
Grandview   52 GRDV 7:15 PM
* Toppenish   62
Prosser   71 PHS 7:15 PM
       Mini Dance Camp Performance
Saturday, February 1, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wapato   57
Toppenish   80 AJ Strom 5:00 PM
       Coaches vs Cancer
* Ephrata   78
Quincy   59 QJACKGYM 5:00 PM
* Grandview   61
East Valley (Yakima)   65 WHS 5:00 PM
* Ellensburg   58
Othello   50 OTH 5:00 PM
* Prosser   58
Selah   61 SHS 5:00 PM
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   81
Wapato   72 WHS 7:15 PM
* Grandview   32
Ephrata   53 EPH HS 7:15 PM
       Senior Night
* Othello   58
Quincy   44 QJACKGYM 7:15 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   68
Prosser   75 PHS 7:15 PM
* Toppenish   69
Ellensburg   56 EHS 7:15 PM
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ephrata   77
Othello   49 OTH 7:15 PM
       OHS Senior Night!
* Prosser   69
Grandview   68 GRDV 7:15 PM
* Quincy   63
Toppenish   84 AJ Strom 7:15 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   77
Wapato   50 WHS 7:15 PM
* Ellensburg   62
Selah   65 SHS 7:15 PM
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* League Tie-Breaker
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Selah
Wapato
* Othello   49
Wapato   47 QJACKGYM 5:00 PM
       League Tiebreaker/Districts playin at Quincy
Monday, February 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Ellensburg   65
Grandview   62 GRDV 7:00 PM
Othello   39
East Valley (Yakima)   75 WHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Ellensburg   56
Ephrata   50 EPH HS 7:00 PM
East Valley (Yakima)   82
Prosser   86 PHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Ellensburg   51
Selah   71 CWU 12:00 PM
Prosser   79
Toppenish   83 CWU 4:00 PM
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Ephrata   52
Prosser   75 SunDome 5:00 PM
East Valley (Yakima)   60
Ellensburg   55 SunDome 5:00 PM
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Prosser   67
East Valley (Yakima)   55 SunDome 5:00 PM
District 3rd/4th Game 5:00 PM
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Prosser
Selah
Toppenish
SunDome
Saturday, February 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
District 5/6 2A Basketball Championship
Ellensburg
Prosser
Selah
Toppenish
SunDome
Selah   77
Toppenish   85 SunDome 5:00 PM
CWAC/GNL Glue 6:00 PM
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Prosser
Selah
Toppenish
TBD
East Valley (Yakima)   56
Clarkston   72 6:00 PM
West Valley (Spokane)   61
Prosser   73 7:00 PM
Friday, February 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA 2A Basketball Regionals
Selah
Renton   58
Selah   68 Davis 8:00 PM
Saturday, February 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA 2A Basketball Regionals
Prosser
Toppenish
Clover Park   78
Prosser   97 Richland 4:00 PM
Clarkston   53
Toppenish   49 IKE 6:00 PM
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Selah   52
North Kitsap   65 SunDome 3:45 PM Photographer: Clayton Hobbs
Prosser   60
Toppenish   64 SunDome 5:30 PM Photographer: Clayton Hobbs
Thursday, March 5, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Toppenish   55
Lynden   73 SunDome 5:30 PM Photographer: Clayton Hobbs
Friday, March 6, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
White River   57
Toppenish   71 SunDome 12:15 PM Photographer: Clayton Hobbs
Saturday, March 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA 2A State Basketball Championships
Prosser
Selah
Toppenish
SunDome
Toppenish   58
Black Hills   63 SunDome 9:30 AM