Central WA Athletic Conference Boys Swim Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Friday, November 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Team Picture Day 3:00 PM
Cheney   0
Thursday, December 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Grandview   44
Selah   96 4:00 PM
* Prosser   50
Selah   77 4:00 PM
* Grandview   44
Toppenish   48 4:00 PM
* Prosser   1
Toppenish   0 4:00 PM
* Grandview   35
East Valley (Yakima)   58 4:00 PM
* Prosser   76
East Valley (Yakima)   47 4:00 PM
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   59
Pullman   110 1:00 PM
* Toppenish   31
Pullman   134 1:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   28
Pullman   129 1:00 PM
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Winter Sports Pictures 3:00 PM
Pullman
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cheney   90
Selah   74 10:00 AM
* Cheney   94
Toppenish   46 10:00 AM
* Cheney
East Valley (Yakima) 10:00 AM
* Prosser   59
Pullman   108 1:00 PM
* Grandview   37
Pullman   127 1:00 PM
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pullman   110
Cheney   70 3:00 PM
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pullman   47
Wenatchee   133 1:00 PM
       12 pm Warm Up
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Walla Walla   73
Pullman   97 1:00 PM
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   101
Cheney   69 3:00 PM
* Toppenish   43
Cheney   113 3:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   41
Cheney   120 3:00 PM
Thursday, January 9, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cheney   111
Grandview   29 4:00 PM
* Pullman
Grandview 4:00 PM
* Prosser   119
Grandview   36 4:00 PM
* Cheney   96
Prosser   69 4:00 PM
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentridge Invite 9:00 AM
Anacortes
Bainbridge
Bonney Lake
Cascade
Curtis
Edmonds-Woodway
Eisenhower
Everett
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Hazen
Issaquah
Kamiak
Kentlake
Lake Stevens
Lindbergh
Mark Morris
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Moses Lake
Peninsula
Richland
Sehome
Selah
Shorecrest
Shorewood
Snohomish
Stanwood
Sumner
Tahoma
Wenatchee
Kentridge
       Invite NOT canceled still as scheduled
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Grandview   39
Cheney   109 3:00 PM
* Prosser   78
Cheney   90 3:00 PM
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pullman   102
Selah   66 10:00 AM
* Pullman   1
Toppenish   0 10:00 AM
* Pullman
East Valley (Yakima) 10:00 AM
Blue Devil Invite 12:00 PM
Chiawana   62
Eastmont   98
Grandview   4
Hanford   260
Hermiston   42
Pasco   37
Prosser   198
Richland   365
Wenatchee   696
Walla Walla   309
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cheney   48
Pullman   122 4:00 PM
Thursday, January 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   116
Grandview   31 4:00 PM
* Selah   96
Prosser   67 4:00 PM
* Toppenish   63
Grandview   56 4:00 PM
* Toppenish   39
Prosser   101 4:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   86
Grandview   45 4:00 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   64
Prosser   93 4:00 PM
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Yakima Championships 10:00 AM
Toppenish
Yakima Championships 10:00 AM
Grandview
Prosser
Selah
TBD
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Yakima Championships
Grandview
Prosser
Selah
TBD
       Rescheduled for Sat, Jan 25
* Yakima Championships TBD
East Valley (Yakima)
Prosser
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
District Swim Prelims @ Clarkston 3:00 PM
East Valley (Yakima)
Cheney
Grandview
Prosser
Pullman
Selah
Toppenish
Clarkston
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
District Swim Finals @ Clarkston 2:00 PM
Cheney
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Prosser
Pullman
Selah
Toppenish
Clarkston
Friday, February 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2:00 PM
Cheney
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Prosser
Pullman
Selah
Toppenish
Saturday, February 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2:10 PM
Cheney
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Prosser
Pullman
Selah
Toppenish